
It's been few weeks, almost two months since the first child of suga and sana was born so their parents decided to do a name ceremony which is an Indian traditional ceremony is arranged to name the new born babies.
In India, it is called Namakarana (Sanskrit: नामकरण, romanized: Nāmakaraņa, lit. 'name-giving') is the naming ceremony in Hinduism and a samskara (rite of passage) to name a baby.
Right now sana and suga are in their room with their baby girl getting ready for the ceremony. , both dads along with Suga's elder brother and bts members are looking after the decorations while both moms along with y/n and Sana's both sisters are looking after puja arrangements
Suga is already done getting ready and is making their baby girl wear diaper. Sana already showered the baby and gave her to suga who cleaned her and started applying the baby lotion softly. Sana said she can do it but Suga didn't let her saying
Suga-: Baby u go and fresh up darling.. I know u are tired because our princess didn't let u sleep. So now I will take care of her
she couldn't say anything after that. She smiled and kissed her husband who immediately kissed back.
Suga-: Aigoo my cupcake is excited for the ceremony huh!
he said in a baby voice while doing her diaper who is looking at him sucking on the pacifier while shaking her little fists in air.
suga cooed and started smooching her tummy making her squeak and giggle making the pacifier fall from her tiny pouty lips. He chuckled and kept it inside her mouth again, pecking on the pacifier.
They both are in their little father - daughter world that they didn't notice sana who came out of the bathroom while drying her hair. She slowly went towards her husband and hugged him from back.
suga laughed knowing it's sana and turned around and pulled her waist towards him making them both fall on bed with sana on top of suga. They both chuckled while leaning their foreheads on each other.
They heard a small scream from beside them. They both looked beside them still on same position to see their baby looking at them with doe eyes and a big pout the pacifier long gone.
Sana-: Aww love
she cooed at the baby girl and got up from suga going towards the baby.
She picked her up slowly and pecked her little tummy and head softly who snuggled into her maa arms loving the warmth.
suga leaned his head on his elbow while still laying looked at his world with heart eyes. His lips not leaving the soft smile.
The baby started getting fussy and whining while pulling at sana's dress soon her eyes started becoming teary and her lips into big pout.
Sana-: Oh love .. my baby is hungry..?
she asked softly while sitting beside suga laying body and leaned on the head rest with the baby girl in her arms.
suga got up took their princess in his arms so that sana can sit comfortably to feed her. He bounced her softly to calm the baby girl while sana adjusted the baby pillow on her lap so that the baby can lay comfortably and unbuttoned her shirt button (most specifically suga's shirt).
Sana-: suga!
she called out him who looked at her and laid their princess on the soft baby pillow who immediately snuggled into her maa's warmth.
Sana slowly lead her pouty lips to the bud who immediately latched on it and started gulping down her feed with the tiny hand formed as fist is kept on her maa's upper body. suga who saw that a fond smile came on his face and took her red ish pink little feet into his hands and kissed them softly. sana smiled and started patting her bum softly. Even Though she is drinking her milk her doe eyes are on her dada and maa who are looking at her with soft smiles lovingly.
Suga-: Dada loves you cupcake
he stated softly kissing her tiny fist.
Suga-: I Love U jaan
Continued suga looking at sana lovingly with heart eyes who blushed at the sudden confession even though it is common for him to confess suddenly and whenever it's feels like, she still get flustered and shy hearing that.
Sana-: I Love U
she confessed back and soon suga leaned in kiss to Sana who smiled in the kiss but they have to broke when they heard a scream. They both looked down to see their baby girl looking at them cutely pouting as if she knew what they are doing are already.
Sana-: Aigoo she is just 2 months and already not letting me kiss her dada huh.!
She stated jokingly, chuckling while looking at their princess who stopped drinking her milk and looking at them still while moving her tiny fists and legs every where.
Suga chuckled lovingly at that and slowly picked the baby girl into her arms softly and laid her on his shoulder and started patting her back softly to make her burp. Sana too giggled and cleaned herself and baby's mouth and neck.
Suga-: cupcake is being protective of dada huh.! My baby
he said affectionately after making her burp and nosed her tummy making her squeak.
sana laughed at that and went to closet to wear her outfit for the ceremony.
Time skip
Soon all the three are done getting ready and tae already dressed their baby girl as a princess she is.



(Looks of Suga, sana and their baby girl....)
Suga-: You are looking so breathtaking love
that is the first words that came out of his mouth the moment he laid his eyes on her. He isn't even blinking his eyes. He made his way towards sana who is looking down with red cheeks, blushing.
He slowly lifted her chin with his index finger and made her look up at him. Their baby girl is on the bed secured between all the pillows, sleeping with the stuffy toy that her uncle jin bought after getting feed by sana.
suga pulled sana by her waist towards himself making sana gasp. sana hit his chest slightly blushing.
Sana-: Let's go mom and all must be waiting for us
she muttered shyly but he just hummed and snuggled into her neck pecking there.
Suga-: I Love U
he mumbled into her ear and pecked the shell giving it a short soft suck making shivers run through her spine.
Sana-: I Love U More
Hearing that he smiled cause he know even though he argue saying that he loves her more she would come up with a cute excuse of how her love is more and how she love him more than him.
The arrangements of the ceremony are all done.

The mansion is filled with their close relatives of Suga's and Sana's families. The big smiles are not leaving their faces cause they became a grandma and grandpa while BTS members , suga's bhaiya bhabhi, Sana's both sisters and y/n that they are now uncle and aunt.
Suddenly all the people became silent and was just looking towards the stairs where the newly parents along with their princess coming downstairs. sana is carrying their baby girl in her arms while suga have his arm around his wife's waist. A soft smile on their lips is not leaving their face.
"O My the family is so beautiful!"
"Yeah just look at them.. so giving happy vibes"
"Look at their daughter.. she is so cute and gorgeous"
"Of course she would be...just look at her parents"
"Yeah that's true"
Like this the whispers can be heard all around the place looking at them. both families smiled at that along with both(Suga & Sana's) their siblings .
Time skip to the start of the ceremony
The ceremony started both suga and sana sat on mandap side by side with their baby girl on sana's lap. The baby was just looking around the decorations with her big doe eyes while sucking on her pacifier, her little hands are wriggling in air while her tiny legs kicking in the air making all the relatives coo at the cute little baby girl.
saga smiled at the fluff ball. The priest started talking some holy words while doing puja.
(I don't know much about all the details so ;)
The priest started doing puja and some times giving both saga the instructions to do the puja while the baby girl is looking at her dada with her tiny fist in her mouth and big doe eyes which resembles her dada looking adorable. After looking at her dada she looked back at her maa with the same big doe eyes making the grand parents, aunts and uncles chuckle at their princess.
Suga's bhabhi-: Mom I think we should give pacifier to her
his bhabhi said to his mom while chuckling who nodded and chuckled at her adorable grand daughter.
his bhabhi took the pacifier from the kitchen and washed it thoroughly, made her way towards the couple who are doing puja.she also took a small soft cloth along with her. She kneeled down beside sana and softly took her fist from her mouth and pushed the pacifier into the tiny pouty pink lips after wiping the mouth and her fist softly while the baby girl is just looking at her aunt who is taking care of her while sucking on the pacifier. suga and Sana smiled at bhabhi who smiled back while both the couple chuckled at their baby girl who is looking at them both with tiny frown on her eyebrows like she is thinking something.
Suga-: What is my cupcake thinking so much ..huh.!
he stated softly whispering into her ear while nosing her cheeks, leaning down to the baby girl making her squeak and move her tiny fists and feet's in the air softly.
Sana giggled at that and softly patted the baby girl's forehead and neck softly with a soft cloth drying off the sweat while adjusting the cloth and the baby on her lap. Now the baby is smiling her toothless grin behind her pacifier that her parents finally giving attention to her.
Suga-: Should I take her baby...you have been holding her on lap from so much time..I know it's difficult with saree
he whispered in concerned tone to sana who nodded smiling softly.he smiled back and took the baby girl in his arms who fisted his coat in her tiny fist while jimin came towards them and later the soft mini sponge cloth on suga's lap.
suga laid her on the his lap who looked at up him with doe eyes, fisting his coat in her hand. suga scrunched his nose at his adorable princess and booped her nose. giving her a stuffy toy to play with, he went back to doing puja.
One by one the guests started giving the gifts for the Min's princess. Both her grandparents (sana's parents) gave her a gold chain, a big baby gift hamper, lots of clothes to their grandchildren. Other two grandparents (suga's parents) gave their grand daughter a ring for her tiny fingers, customised one which they both itself choose the design for their min's princess. Like that all stated giving the baby girl, stuffed toys, fluffy bears, soft clothes, baby gift hampers, while her uncles started giving her like iPad, max book making suga's mom to slap their heads scolding them for buying them for a 2 months baby saying what is she gonna do with those big things making all of them laugh.
Soon it's time to say the name.
Pandit ji-: So which name u would both like to name her please tell it in her ear softly for 3 times
the priest said smiling softly.
The both parents looked at the baby and suga whispered the name in her ear softly for 3 times and pecked her forehead. sana smiled and pecked her chubby cheeks and softly whispered the name they both decided.
Pandit ji-: Now you can announce the name u both named her. If u would like!
Priest said smiling ending the puja there.
suga and sana nodded at the priest smiling. sana looked at suga with smile nodding softly to which he pecked her forehead and their baby girl's forehead. He looked at their princess and smiled widely showing his kitty smile who looked up at him with doe eyes blinking them and finally suga announced the name making all the people cheer along with both families at the beautiful name.
Suga-: My princess's name is.....
Then both looked each other then said in unison looking at their daughter who screamed with joy loving her name alot....
Saga-: SUGNA (सुग्ना) -
Suga-: it means " A precious blessing born from love."
Sana-: (continued) its Derived from her both parents names ie her name is combination of our both names -: { SUGa + saNA}
Listening this everyone cheered loving her beautiful name while min sugna is happiest getting the name from the mixture of both of her lovely parents symbolizing she's a epitome of their true love....

✴❇✳✴❇✳
😍Aaj keliye bs itna hi.... Aagey kya hoga jaane keliye.... Pdhte rhiye MY SECRET IDOL 💖 CRUSH-: the man I admire the most....😘
🤗Till then keep loving and supporting me and my story....😇
😅 THANKS FOR READING😁









Write a comment ...