Sana is sleeping while suga is taking care of their baby girl. Suga shifted sana to VVIP room so that they can be guarded and be safe. All the family members went back home to take rest.
The baby is in his dada's arms looking at him with a slight tiny smile making him coo. He couldn't even say how much happy he is. He couldn't believe he is a father now. He is talking with her making cute voices chuckling afterwards seeing her looking at him with doe eyes tilting her head slightly.
Suga-: My princess
He called out lovingly nosing her chubby cheeks and pecked her tiny fist which is wrapped around his index finger.
Suddenly the baby's lips started wobbling. He knew that she is gonna cry cause he read that in the pregnancy guide.
Soon the room is filled with crying sounds making Suga's heart clench. He can't see his cupcake crying. So he immediately stood up carrying her and made her way towards sana who woke up few minutes back and was observing father-daughter moment smiling lovingly.
Suga-: O baby you're awake.?
he asked smiling, slightly swinging the baby girl in his arms.
sana nodded smiling back. He went towards her and helped her sit on her back leaning on the head board cause she would still feel pain and burn in her lower region. He kissed her lips before giving the baby to sana so that she can feed the baby.
The nurse already instructed how to feed and suga helped sana to do that. Cause he being possessive don't want anyone near his queen and princess.
sana slowly laid the baby girl on her lap slowing rocking so that she would calm down while opening her button of the maternity dress bought by suga along with the baby clothes.
suga slowly held the baby head by keeping the hand under her head. Cause the muscles around her neck would be weak after the birth. With the help of saga slowly took the baby and made her latch on the feed.
Soon the slight sound of sucking can be heard in the room. suga sat beside sana who layed her head on his shoulder making him wrap his arms around her waist and kiss her head lovingly.
They looked at their baby girl lovingly who is filling her tummy. Eyes are showing nothing but love and admiration. suga leaned in smooching her tiny palm which is resting on the upper breast of her maa.
sana is looking at her world smiling caressing suga's hair. Soon looking at her maa and dada she slowly drifted to sleep while sucking on her feed. Seeing that sana slowly pulled her away from the nipple while suga gave her a soft fluffy cloth to clean herself and the baby.
sana took that and slowly wiped the baby pouty lips softly and the neck so that it won't irritate her soft sensitive skin and gave the baby girl to suga who carefully took her into his arms and layer her in the crib. He pecked her fist and whispered a slow
Suga-: sleep well cupcake.
After that suga went to sana who is looking at him smiling. He smiled back and kissed her who immediately kissed back.
Suga-: Thank u so much for coming in to my life love. Thank u so much for the precious gift u gave me
he whispered before her lips while looking at her with heart eyes who smiled and shook her head and whispered back looking in to his eyes.
sana-: I should thank u for letting me give u the precious gift and she is the symbol of our love
he smiled and kissed her snuggling in to her neck who immediately hugged him caressing his hair. She know how tired he must be since yesterday so she pecked his forehead making him tilt his head at her with closed eyes smiling and pouted for a kiss. Which he got when she pecked on lips.
Both smiled and went back to cuddling with Sana having her husband on her chest and suga arms around her waist. Soon they both drifted to sleep with a lovely smile on their lips.
The lovely family is in their own world that they didn't saw others are standing near the door and looking at them smiling lovingly while Jimin taking the pictures to show them to the couple and the baby girl, when she grow up.
1 week later
It's been a week since sana gave birth. All the family members happiness is touching the sky. They couldn't contain the happiness they are feeling inside their hearts. They all are arranging home to welcome sana who is coming to home finally.
Right now sana is sitting on a hospital bed with the baby in her arms waiting for suga wearing her normal clothes which he bought from their home. She is waiting for him to come who went to sign all the required papers of discharge.
Soon suga came in to see his world sitting on the bed waiting for him. He saw how his cupcake looked beside like she felt his presence making him smile widely chuckling. He immediately made his way towards them both and kissed sana who kissed back and looked at their baby girl who is already looking at them with her doe eyes and finger in her mouth.
Sana-: Ah ah no baby
she said softly while slowly removing the finger from her mouth.
Suga-: Here baby
he said while bringing the pacifier from basket which he bought for his princess.
He washed the pacifier cleanly with water and wiped it with a clean cloth. After that he went towards his princess who is in her maa arms looking at his dada with her doe eyes while doing a little sounds adorably making the newly become parents coo.
He slowly pushed the cleaned pacifier in to her little pouty lips who immediately started sucking making cute sounds. suga couldn't help by nose her chubby red cheeks who smiled under the pacifier while sana chuckled at both the father - daughter.
Suga-: Let's go love!
He said softly and kissed sana's forehead and picked up the basket of the necessities they bought in this week.
He came back to sana and helped her slowly to stand up and both made their way out of the room. They saw the doctor Choi who smiled at the couple who smiled back.
They existed the hospital same went towards the car which is already waiting there for them both. Jin saw them coming so he smiled at the couple and got down from car went towards suga Giving him the bro his taking the basket keeping it in the bunker.
suga opened the car door for sana who slowly went in carefully holding the baby in her arms. suga too got in sitting beside sana after jin got in the car.
jin asked how sana is feeling to which sana nodded smiling saying she is doing great to which jin to nodded smiling. suga too smiled and pecked her cheeks and forehead and looked at his princess who is in sana's lap securely.
He smiled looking at her sleeping peacefully looking so cute in the onesie. He leaned down and pecked her clothes tummy while sana looked down and smiled.
Sana-: I Love U
Hearing sana he looked at her to see her looking at him with love dripping eyes making his heart beat faster. He smiled and pecked her lips softly.
Suga-: I Love U
she smiled and leaned on his shoulder who has his arms around her securely.
jin smiled at the couple and continued driving.
It's been an hour since they came back home and an hour since the surprise was given for the newly parents by their parents by giving them a grand welcome.
Right now both came back to room. suga closed the door behind while sana laid the baby girl on the bed carefully not to wake her up. She kept the pillows around her not to let her fall.
Sana-: suga I'm gonna take a shower I smell like a hospital!
she told him while scrunching her nose in displease making him chuckle.
He pulled her closer holding her waist making sana gasp and kept her hands on his chest. He slowly tucked the hair strand behind her ear pecking it later.
Suga-: Did I ever tell u how much I love you.?
He asked softly looking at sana who is too shy to look at him, fidgeting with his shirt buttons with a shy smile on her lips.
Sana-: Umm..u didn't!
She teasingly said with a shy smile looking up at him wrapping her arms around his neck resting them on his shoulder cause she know he always says /tells her how much he love her. suga pulled her even closer if that even possible and pecked her lips.
Suga-: Well u can't even imagine how much I love u..... whenever I look at those hazel eyes which always hold love for makes me wanna drown in them kiss on the both eyes I love the cute button nose u have with a lovely mole on it boop the nose and peck it those cheeks which I can't help but bite those and love how red they become whenever I say something flirty. kiss on both cheeks and bite them softly I love those juicy lips which tastes like strawberry long peck smooching those lips I love everything about u love ! The heart which u hold, holds nothing but love and kindness.I just wanted to take a moment to tell you how much I love you. You are the most important person in my life and I feel so grateful to have you as my partner. I want to spend the rest of my life making you happy and building a future together with our princess ......forever.
He whispered the last word leaning his forehead to Sana's who closed her teary eyes.
Suga- : I love u ... I Love u so much! My Love, I just can't tell in words how much I love you.
Sana-: You are my rock, my best friend, and my partner in crime. I feel so lucky to have you in my life and I can't imagine going through life without you. You make me feel so loved and cherished, and I am so grateful for everything that you do. I love you more than words can express.
she whispered kissing her husband who immediately kissed her back pulling her closer with teary eyes.
Saga-: I Love U
they both whispered together before their lips and chuckled leaning their foreheads together while closing their eyes enjoying the moment.
✳❇✴✳❇✴
😍Aaj keliye bs itna hi.... Aagey kya hoga jaane keliye.... Pdhte rhiye MY SECRET IDOL 💖 CRUSH-: the man I admire the most....😘
🤗Till then keep loving and supporting me and my story....😇
😅 THANKS FOR READING😁









Write a comment ...