65

The day our angel is born

It's sana's eighth month is her pregnancy it's just a month and they are gonna meet their baby to which they are so excited. Right now Sana and suga are at pregnancy classes. In those classes they say a things about the period of pregnancy about how the baby grows during all months, what we should eat for the baby to be healthy and strong, what yoga asanas we should due for a easy birth of a baby, and how the baby born.

They have been attending these pregnancy classes together to know more about the pregnancy and for sana to give birth safely. There are not only them there's many couples are present who are expecting but suga being a famous rapper and global superstar idol they decided to give them classes privately. Sana too didn't object cause she too feels overwhelmed by the stares she would get during classes cause of his husband being famous.

Coach-: Hello everyone! How r u all doing..?

A cheerful voice greeted them.

The couple greeted back smiling.

Coach-: Well today our topic is that 'how the baby is born' that means now we are gonna see the graphical representation of how the baby is delivery/birthed by the mother

The couple smiled while Sana already know but suga is so nervous about that. Sana sensed that and held his hand assuringly to which suga calmed down.

Coach-: Okay let's start!

Saying that the staff started playing the graphical video of a child's birth.

Seeing how the vulva stretched suga immediately hugged his wife closer who smiled and kissed his cheek. He hissed when it expanded more almost at the size of the head and kissed sana's forehead rubbing the baby bump softly.

Soon the video came to an end making suga sign in relief and his face inside sana's neck nuzzling. Meanwhile the staff went out side to give the couple some privacy.

Suga-: O my god! Baby that looks so painful

He said looking at sana in concern while softly pecking her lips while caressing the baby bump.

Sana-: It is.... but u will be there with me right! So no problem...we can get through this together

She said smiled caressing his hair rubbing his ear shell soothingly.

He nodded and kissed her to which she kissed back immediately.

They came back home after classes with Sana laying on the bed and sleeping peacefully. Suga came to the room after showering to see sana already sleeping due to exhaustion.

He slowly went towards her and sat down caressing her hair tucking the strands that are on her face behind her ear softly not to wake her up.

Suga-: Hi my cupcake

He whispered softly to the baby bump laying on the bed facing sana and the baby bump. His face is in the level of baby bump facing the bump.


He smiled widely when he felt a kick on his hand as a reply.

Suga-: My cupcake isn't sleepy huh.?... My princess wanna play with dadda huhh..

He asked to which he got a kick again making him kiss the foot print that became visible from the kick.

Sana winced at the kick in her sleep but suga was immediate to shush her pecking and making her go back to sleep.

Suga-: cupcake I love to see and feel your kicks but don't kick too hard okay.. your mom and my queen is feeling pain...and I can't see your mom in pain yeah! So how about we talk silently with out disturbing your mom sleep Hm.!

He whispered to the baby bump to which he got reply as a faint kick making him smile.

He is happy that his cupcake can feel him and understand him. He can't wait to hold his baby cupcake in his arms.

Suga-: cupcake I can't wait for you to come to me...come fast to me yeah.! When you come to me we can go and buy everything like barbie set for you to play and we can also go on a father-daughter date.. and we can eat ice cream together and also one more thing cupcake... No boyfriend or girlfriend till u reach 30 yeah....

He felt satisfied when he felt a kick as ok and pecked the bump and he continued whispering saying what they are gonna do when she comes to him not knowing a pair of fond eyes eyeing his adorable actions with glossy eyes happy to have a man like him.

It's finally the night month of the pregnancy after waiting for a long time with suga staying all night due to his wife's cravings and mood swings (not like he has complaints though he love to take care of his wifey) they are gonna have a baby soon in their arms in few days.

Both (Suga & Sana's ) families are so happy that they can't wait for their grandchild to come to them already. All these months of Sana's pregnancy they did nothing but care for her always being considerate to what she is eating, her tastes and interests in food, her mood swings everything they handled with care not to make her overwhelmed cause there's a high chance of getting overwhelmed and sudden hit of emotions due to the hormones that release during pregnancy.

Right now sana is sitting on the sofa with a bowl of strawberries on her baby bump with her legs on suga's lap who are massaging her swollen feet. She just now completed walking with the help of suga. Doctors said it would be easy for her during delivery of the baby if we walk and do little yoga during pregnancy.

Since sana is in last month she is just walking and using the big gym ball to bounce slightly to ease her delivery period.

Sana-: bubu here!

She forwarded the strawberry in front of her husband's mouth who opened it smiled.

Suga pecked her lips and went back to massaging her feet, hips, and back to ease the pain to which sana signed in relief. Sana suddenly gasped making suga immediately look at her concerned.

Suga-: Baby are u okay love? U feel any pain

He asked while caressing her bump.

Sana-: Yeah hubby I'm fi- AHH

her words got cut off by her own with a loud scream.

Suga-: Baby!

He immediately went beside her who is holding the tummy and her face morphed into pain with little tears in her eyes.

Sana-: sug-ah I think th..e baby is C..oming..AH

she said panting while clutching her dress above the bump.

Hearing that Suga's eyes filled with tears. His princess, his cupcake is gonna come to him soon. Oh my gosh he is so happy. He immediately put the pillow behind her to be comfortable and pecked her lips.

Suga-: Baby I will bring the baby bag till then see the timing of contraction's yeah!

He said kissing her lips who nodded and kissed back.

He immediately opened the timer in his phone and gave it to sana. After giving he immediately made his way upstairs and shouted his mom's name.

Suga-: MOM

Hearing the shout not only his mom, his dad and bts boys and bhaiya bhabhi also came out rushing.

Suga's mom-: What happened suga....??

she asked concerned seeing her son in tears.

Suga-: Mom sana is having contractions.. the baby is gonna be here soon

Hearing that all of them gasped. suga's parents and his bhabhi immediately went downstairs to sana while the 6 friends with his brother followed suga to grab the necessities.

Jin immediately went to the car preparing it to go to hospital along with jhope.

Tae and kookie is with suga getting the required things.

Jimin is with sana along with suga's parents and bhabhi trying to distract her from pain.

While namjoon and suga's brother already informed in hospital and booked the premium emergency appointment for them.... So that they don't face any problem...

Suga, tae and kookie immediately came downstairs and went towards sana who has her eyes closing biting her lips.

Suga-: How long is between the contractions..?!

He asked going towards sana while both tae and kookie went to the car keeping the baby bag and sana's necessities.

Jimin-: It's between 10-15 minutes hyung....

He nodded and picked sana who wrapped her arms around his neck and snuggled into his chest to which suga pecked her lips and forehead.

Jin opened the car door for both suga and sana. Suga made sana sit in the car gently followed by him. His mom immediately went to other side of sana and got inside the car.

Jin is the one who is driving while jhope Is on the passenger seat. The other boys got inside Tae's car who is already ready with it.

Jin started the car immediately speeding up to the hospital.

"AHH" sana shouted in pain when she felt a contraction making suga immediately take action caressing her bump and hair kissing her head whispering sweet nothing calming her down.

Suga-: You're doing great love...you're so strong

He whispered into her ears pecking it. While his mom smiled at the couple time to time checking the contrasting timing which decreased to 10-12 minutes.

Jin-: We're here!

he said stopping the car in front of the hospital. Namjoon already called the doctor Mrs. Choi about arriving so the bed is already ready for sana.

jhope went out immediately and opened the car door for suga who picked Sana and went inside the hospital.

Mrs choi-: suga lay her on the bed

she said to which he did.

Mrs choi-: Do u know the contractions timing..?

Suga-: Yeah she is between 10-12 minutes noona

He said not looking away from Sana holding her hand while caressing her hair who is already looking at him with a slight smile. She is so happy that they are soon gonna hold their first baby.

Mrs choi-: Good.. did the water break?

suga-: No it didn't

Mrs. Choi nodded and prepared everything for the delivery and gave suga to make sana wear the delivery outfit.

All are outside the delivery room sitting patiently. suga's dad already informed sana's family about the news and sent the private jet for them to come while jin called y/n to tell about the news who immediately said she's coming and will be there in few hours.

Mrs choi-: sana can you walk for a bit dear so that it will be easy for you to dilate faster and easier.

She suggested softly to which sana nodded smiled softly.

Mrs choi-: suga help her with the contractions dear! And massage her back and hips so that the pain will be decreased

she made him remember all the things that the mid wife said during the pregnancy classes.

suga nodded and helped sana to stand up softly and carefully.

After 2 - 4 hours

Both suga and sana heard the splashing of water to see sana water broke making sana sign in relief and suga smile.

Suga-: Sh..it's Okai love you're fine

Him massaging her back and hips to reduce the pain and made her lay on the bed immediately pressing the emergency button beside which the doctor told to press if the water broke.

Sana-: AHH...HHHHH

She screamed in pain clutching her baby bump.

suga immediately know that the baby is coming making him smile in tears kissing her forehead wiping the sweat off her face with a soft cloth carefully.

Doctor and the nurses came immediately to the room Mrs Choi went to sana and made her keep her legs open so that it would be easy for the baby to come.

She measured her entrance to see she is already ready to deliver the baby.

Mrs choi-: Okai sana u are ready to give birth dear...push whenever u wanna feel like yeah..!

she said softly not to trigger her emotions cause she know it is overwhelming for the soon to be parents.

After five minutes.

Sana-: Sug wanna pu.sh AHH

she whimpering panting while trying to push cause the pressure is so much at the down.

Suga-: Yeah baby u can do it

he assured her whispering sweet things into her ears.

Mrs choi-: Okai sana in the count of three 1..2..3 push...

Sana-: AAAAAAHHHHH.....

suga can't see his baby in pain cause he know how painful it is for her. sana squeezed her husband's hand trying to push again. sana sobbed at the pressure and pain at her lower region.

Suga-: Shh love I am here u can do it...our princess is gonna be here soon

he pecked her lips wiping the sweat whispering sweet words with tears in his eyes.

Mrs choi-: Okay again.... 1...2...3 push

she said again looking at her entrance for any trace of the baby in which she didn't found yet.

Sana-: ΑΗΗΗ...Ι C....AN...T

she sobbed at the pain panting heavily clutching on the hand.

Suga-: You can love for our little princess..imagine how we are gonna spend our future with our baby..she is our first born..I love you.... you can do it

he said kissing her knuckles while caressing her head.

Meanwhile outside all are waiting patiently hearing sana's screams they are so worried. sana's family had already arrived due to the private jet they came faster than normal flight. Even y/n also arrived. They all are praying for the baby and sana's safety. bts boys are also so anxious and worried for their little sister and niece.

Back to saga

Mrs choi-: We can see the head of the baby sana...just one push...push how much harder u can dear....

Sana took a deep breath and closing her eyes tightly squeezing Suga's hand tightly who is just looking at his baby with concern placing many kisses here and there to calm her.

She pushed how much harder she can

soon the room is filled with a baby cry making suga choke on a sob hiding his face in the intertwined hands of them both even sana has tears.

Outside the room

Hearing the baby cry they all froze before cheering loudly and jumping. boys are literally jumping holding hands while both moms crying happily. Even both dads have tears in their eyes. his bhabhi is sobbing ugly that she is finally became an aunt his brother hugged her even he have tears in his eyes. He is an uncle now.

Back to saga

The nurse immediately laid the baby on mother's chest who immediately held her softly crying.

Suga-: I love u I love u so much..thank u for this precious gift love

he sobbed looking at the baby and sana and kissed her lips who kissed back.

Sana-: I love u too

She whispered softly.

Nurse-: Mr.Min we have to clean Mrs.Min and the baby

saying that she took the baby carefully to clean her.

suga kissed sana's forehead smiling with tears in his eyes.

Suga-: You did a great love...I'm so proud of you

Sana-: It's because u are by my side

she said smiling looking at him.

suga smiled back soon nurse came back after cleaning the baby. The baby is all cuddled up in a light green sheets which they bought in a baby bag.

Nurse-: Here Mr. Min you can take the baby to show your family members.we have to clean Mrs.Min

the nurse said smiling at the sweet couple handing the baby girl to suga who cooed at the adorable baby.

The baby slowly opened her eyes feeling her father's warmth and looked at him with those big doe eyes just like suga making him chuckle with tears.

Suga-: Hi cupcake! Welcome to the world baby..it's dada

he said softly while caressing her small fingers softly to which she held his index finger tightly in her tiny palm.

Suga-: Oh my baby look cupcake held my finger

he said to sana innocently smiling widely to which sana nodded

Sana-: Maybe she recognised her dada

she said smiling to which he too smiled and pecked her lips.

The nurse said she have to clean sana to which suga nodded and kissed sana lovingly before he went outside.

suga went out carefully holding the baby who is looking at her handsome dada with her doe eyes.

The moment he went out the squeals and crying can be heard making suga chuckle.

Suga's mom-: Oh my god! She looks so cute and beautiful

she said looking at the baby girl who is looking at them all cutely blinking her eyes still getting adjusted to the outside world.

Jimin-: Of course perks of having a handsome dad and gorgeous mom

he complemented chuckled making all of them chuckle and agree with his words even suga too laughed.

Suga's dad-: How is sana son!?

he asked to which suga smiled and replied

Suga-: She's doing good dad they are cleaning her up

sana's parents and both sisters signed in relief knowing their daughter / sister are doing fine.

suga gave the baby girl to the moms of him and sana and all of them surrounded like a bee around honey making suga chuckle of course no one can resist his and sana's daughter.

suga went inside to sana to check whether she is fine or not. He looked at the bed to see sana sleeping making him smile and went towards her pecking her lips and forehead.

Suga-: I love u

he whispered softly while she smiled in her sleep


                     ✳❇✴✳❇✴

😍Aaj keliye bs itna hi.... Aagey kya hoga jaane keliye.... Pdhte rhiye MY SECRET IDOL 💖 CRUSH-: the man I admire the most....😘

🤗Till then keep loving and supporting me and my story....😇

😅 THANKS FOR READING😁

Write a comment ...

Write a comment ...

Rishita singh

Hello guys.... I'm a beginner and I love to write quotes and stories.... I'll be posting my stories.... Hope you all like it