
It's sana's 5th month her bump is so cute that suga couldn't take his hands off her bump always talking to the bump while kissing the bump softly making sana chuckle at her husband's cute acts.
About sana's family they went back to India cause Sana's dad got some work to do. Sana was sad that her parents are leaving already but they assured her saying they will be back soon after the work is done and will stay with her until the delivery of their grand child.
Right now they are getting ready to go out on a long trip cause they want to spend some time together as a family so they planned a trip. And another reason for this trip is because their bts have a concert to perform. And they don't want to leave Sana. Especially Suga. So they planned this. About sana they already asked the doctor whether it is safe or not for her to travel but doctor assured that she will be fine and it will be like taking fresh air and it is good for her to walk too but she will have sickness due to the pregnancy during journey. Hearing this they decide to stop the trip but sana didn't let them saying
Sana-: I don't want trip to cancel because of sickness...plus u guys will be there to take care of me right!
She said pouting cutely with puppy eyes.
And the min's couldn't resist their daughter in law's cuteness. So they agreed to go..so now they are getting ready and packing their bags for trip.
Sana is sitting on the bed pouting while one hand on her cute bump looking at suga who is arranging their luggage. suga looked at sana to see her pouting. He chuckled and said
Suga-: Baby what happened my queen why are u pouting!?
He asked softly while going towards sana and lifting her up like a baby and made her sit on his lap.
Sana wrapped his arms around his neck and snuggled into his neck and punched his chest softly making suga scrunch his nose chuckling.
Sana-: You are not letting me do anything!
She pouted which immediately got pecked away by suga making her whine with red blooming her cheeks.
Suga-: Well I can't let my baby mama do anything now can I ..huh!
He said playfully while nuzzling her neck making sana giggle at the ticklish feeling.
Suga later sana down on the bed and leaned on her chest and nuzzled into it making sana bit her lips while smiling. She started threading his hair with fingers making suga hum at the comfort and slowly started drifting to sleep cause he didn't get any sleep last night due to sana's unique weird cravings but he isn't complaining though he loves to take care of his queen and princess.
Sana looked down after few minutes to see her husband sleeping on her chest making it as pillow with a pout on his lips looking so cute like a baby. Sana smiled lovingly and pecked his lips making him smile in his sleep. Suga chuckled and she too soon went to sleep too.
Everyone are in living room except sana and suga after getting ready. Min couple(mom dad & bhaiya bhabhi) and BTS boys with y/n sitting in the living room, chatting while waiting for sana and suga.
Soon they came downstairs with suga helping sana to climb the stairs down with hands on her waist. They smiled at the couple.
Suga made sana sit on a sofa in living room and after greeting his boys he went upstairs again to bring the luggage of both.
Min couple (his mom dad) turned towards their daughter in law and smiled to which sana smiled back with a hand under her baby bump securely.
Suga's dad-: How are u feeling dear.!?
he asked while smiling at sana.
Sana-: I am good dad.
She assured him smiling to which he too smiled.
Suga's mom-: Here baby drink this
she said while bringing juice for sana, smiling.
Sana smiled and took that and started drinking slowly while his mom smiled at her adorable daughter in law. Soon suga came downstairs with luggage.
Suga's mom-: Let's go shall we..!?
she said to which all nodded and made their way out of the mansion.
Suga kept all the luggage in the car back side and made sana sit carefully in side the car on passenger seat and kissed her lips and forehead lovingly whispering love you and went to driver seat and got inside the car while sana smiled shyly while playing with her dress. After getting in the car he took her hand and pecked her hands and heels them keeping the hands on gear not at all minding that his parents are present and are just behind them. Well it's not like they are complaining though they are quite enjoying it.
his mom dad who sat at the back smiled lovingly at the couple seeing how caring their son is for his wife. That's when they know they achieved in raising their son as a gentleman.
Soon they reached the airport and made their way to the private jet which is owned by min's. suga's mom and sana are in front of them walking while talking and Suga's dad and suga are getting the bags. The pilot and the flight attendant bowed to suga to which he nodded.
All went into the flight. It is a private jet so that have some rooms located inside the jet. Sana and suga went to one of the room while suga's parents went to another room. bhaiya bhabhi , bts boys and y/n went to their respective rooms.
Sana-: Woah hubby this flight is so cool!
She exclaimed excitedly while looking around with her hazel eyes. suga chuckled at his baby and went towards her hugging her from back pecking her side neck making her tilt her neck giving access to her husband while closing her eyes feeling her husband. Suga's hand is on her bump caressing the baby bump lovingly still giving sweet kisses to sana.
Their sweet moment got interrupted by the voice coming from the speaker that the flight is gonna take off soon and they should take a seat and wear their seat belt. Hearing that they both went out and saw both their parents bhaiya bhabhi boys and y/n are already their sitting on their seats. They both too took seats while suga helped sana in keeping seat belt carefully not to hurt their baby.
He pecked her lips and kissed her, sana too kissed back sweetly before they heated a sound like engine start making sana and suga's hand went to the bump in instinct not to startle the baby inside due to sound cause they got to know that baby can hear them so they don't want the baby to be scared.
The flight landed soon here sana is sleeping on her husband's chest who have his arms around her shoulder and head while one hand have the book which read" Pregnancy guide for to be dad". He is so into the book whole time to time checking on sana and kissing her head.
He heard an announcement from speaker saying they are gonna land. Hearing that he kept the book back to his bag and slowly made sana lay on the bed while he arranged the bags which they opened for few things like sana's cravings food, drinks for her to drink.
After arranging all he went towards sana and slowly sat beside her and leaned closer kissing her bump before tucking the strand behind her ear.
Suga-: baby love wake up bchcha!
He called in whisper kissing her forehead lovingly.
Sana whined but suga was quick to peck her lips and shush her saying sweet nothings not to trigger his pregnant baby. Sana opened her eyes slowly to see her husband smiling, she too smiled back and kissed his lips who is immediate to kiss her back.
Soon they pulled away from the kiss.
Suga-: how was your sleep my baby.?
he asked softly to which sana nodded whispering
Sana-: it's good
smiling lovingly at her caring husband.
Suga-: That's good to hear love! We are gonna land soon let's go and take our seat yeah.?
he asked while caressing her hair while still laying on his side.
Sana nodded smiling making suga smile and help her to get up from bed and sana made her hair soft cause it became messy. Then they again went to the seating area.
Soon they landed on their destination.
✳❇✴✳❇✴
😍Aaj keliye bs itna hi.... Aagey kya hoga jaane keliye.... Pdhte rhiye MY SECRET IDOL 💖 CRUSH-: the man I admire the most....😘
🤗Till then keep loving and supporting me and my story....😇
😅 THANKS FOR READING😁









Write a comment ...