61

4th month


Everything is going so good in Min household. They are taking care of sana as she was a baby, making her eat and making her juice to drink at times, making her follow the food diet plan which the doctor prescribed for pregnancy period.

Suga tries his best to fulfill all of his wife's cravings for food or his attention. Since he delayed or postponed various not so important interviews and concerts and if they goes they take sana with them.... Sana was treated as a baby by armies and hybe as well.... They took care where ever she went , he is always with her, taking care of her, feeding her and looking after her like a baby while sometimes talking to their unborn baby bean.

Sana-: Billu ~

pouty voice whined wanting her husband's attention who just got out of the bed to take a food plate which is placed on the nightstand by his mom.

Suga-: Yeah babyy I am here

He said lovingly immediately going to the bed to his wife who is pouting while laying on the bed with a hand on her tummy puffing her chubby cheeks.

Due to pregnancy her cheeks got even chubbier than before which he won't leave a chance to chewing, sucking, smooching them making them go red and she complaining while pouting, scolding her husband cutely just to suga to kiss the pout away making sana turn into blushing mess.

Suga made sana sit on the bed leaning on the head board slowly and pecked her exposed shoulder and neck while suga had her hands around the tummy.

Suga slowly took the food and kept it on the bed, taking the spoon and started feeding her while sana started watching baby videos. Recently sana has been obsessed with watching baby videos cooing at the cute babies and showing suga and sometimes crying due to mood swings saying

Sana-: Bubu they are so cute...... I want our baby to come to us soon

Suga would coo at his adorable wifey and console her giving her smooches and saying sweet words to calm his baby down.

Sana while eating looked at the pictures of cute baby cooing at them.

suga-: Baby ahh.

he called her out asking her to open her mouth so he can feed her. Being obedient baby she opened her mouth chewing the food that is fed by her husband.

Sana-: Baby look

She said her eyes sparkling showing the baby photo who is eating strawberry cutely by holding it with his chubby hands.

Suga looked at the pic and smiled softly saying

Suga-: yes baby he look so cute

She smiled at him and pecked his lips going back to watching baby videos making he smile widely and kiss her chubby cheeks.

She is now in fourth month .so y/n decided to do a gender reveal party cause they got to know the gender but kept it a secret. Only the soon to be parents don't know the gender of the baby yet.

So right now sana and suga are getting ready cause y/n told them to get ready for the gender reveal party.

Suga-: Baby are you excited to know the baby gender..!?

He asked while hugging sana from back while caressing the baby bump lovingly, looking into the mirror.

Sana looked up at the mirror making eye contact with her husband, smiling.

Sana-: Yes, I am so excited..but also nervous

hearing Sana suga turned her around making her face him and pulled her closer wrapping the arms around his waist.

Suga-: It's Okai love, everything will be fine

He consoled while pecking her forehead making sana close her eyes and while softly.

Even though he is also nervous but he is more excited to know the baby gender.

Sana-: Do u want a boy or a girl..?

She asked looking up at him with her hazel eyes while still hugging her husband with her chin on his chest.

He looked down and pecked her nose making her scrunch it cutely.he nuzzled into her soft baby chubby cheeks and mumbled.

Suga-: I want a girl! I want to spoil her with love but it is also fine if it's a boy, I will teach him basketball and then....

He continued imagining how he is going to do all the things for their unborn baby whichever they ask looking like an excited kid while talking about their unborn baby.

She is looking at him heart eyes how lucky she is to get such a caring and lovely husband along with a beautiful family having mother in law and father in law who look after her as their own daughter.

Sana-: I Love U

hearing the sudden confession suga stopped talking and looked at sana who is already looking at him with a love filled eyes with a fond gaze on him.

Suga-: I Love U more

He said back and kissed her who immediately kissed back wrapping her arms around his neck.

Suga and sana made their way downstairs. Suga is helping sana to climb down the stairs carefully while holding her hand with his another arm around her waist protectively guiding her down stairs.

both families looking at the cute couple smiling. Sana's family arrived a few days back staying with min's for the gender reveal party. Sana's family don't want to be burden to them and said they would just at the hotel but suga didn't let them saying that they should spend time with their daughter and insisted them to stay even min's agreed for that and didn't let them go and stay at the hotel. Sana is so happy that she can spend her time with her parents as much as she want.

Back to saga

both came downstairs to see their parents already there waiting for them to come. Both smiled at their parents, getting the smile back. All made their way towards the big open garden where the arrangements are done grandly. Not only the garden is decorated grandly but also the whole house is decorated grandly like there is a festival.

Of course it is a festival to both families they are gonna have a heir /Grandchildren.

Hearing the sound y/n turned around to see the soon to be parents who are in awe looking at the arrangements for the gender reveal party.

Sana-: It is so good babe !

She said smiling cutely looking at y/n while holding her baby bumb looking cute making all of them coo at her cuteness. Suga can't help but smooch her cheeks in front of their parents, sana chubby cheeks turned red looking like an apple making them coo even louder looking at the cute couple.

Y/n chuckled and came towards sana and hugged her while caressing her head affectionately.

Y/n-: Really!? You like them..!?

She asked playfully for an excited reply from sana which she got.

Sana-: Yes, it is so good, I loved the decorations !

She said excitedly while patting her legs on the ground in tiny making suga hold her waist securely not to let her fall.

Y/n and all chuckled at the excited soon to be mother.

Vminkook-: Okai now before revealing the gender let's do a little celebrations for the upcoming little bean

They said together excitedly shouting while holding the baby bump of sana from either sides.

"WOHOO" everyone cheered and started partying around while dancing to the slow music. Couple dancing in a slow and pleasant music including sana's parent and suga's parents.

Sana is at the side table sitting while smiling at the couples caressing her baby bump unknowingly.

She giggled looking at her parents goofing around and laughed loudly when her mother in law dragged her father in law on to the dance floor to dance while he is looking dumbfounded not knowing what to do.

Suddenly she felt a hand on her bump caressing the bump, she leaned back on the chest receiving a kiss on her side head, cheek and neck.

Suga-: Tired..!?

He whispered while kissing her ear.

Sana shook her head and turned around snuggling into her husband who pulled her on his lap not minding their parents and in laws are present there.

While both families are enjoying the party. Y/n looked towards sana and suga called both families who looked at her. y/n signalled them to see the couple who are in their own world whispering to each other.

They all smiled looking at the cute couple and decided not to disturb them and continued partying, enjoying themselves.

Time skip ~

Soon it's time for the real thing. Y/n went towards the mic and started

Y/n-: attention everyone, well before we start the gender reveal I would like to call the soon to be parents here please

hearing the announcement everyone clap while sana and suga got up and made their way to the front.

Y/n went towards them and held their hands and asked

Y/n-: Are you guys excited to know the gender !

immediately got replied with an excited nods.

Y/n-: Great! Come on and stand here

She made them stand infront of this. While Suga's brother brought the cake and placed it on the table followed by all 6 bts members they too bought each making 6 cakes with his brother one adding 7.

By seeing the cute cakes all the people cooed there including sana who looked at suga and said

Sana-: Bubu they are so cute ..awww

She cooed while suga nodded looking at his baby wifey happy with a whipped smile and chuckled kissing her forehead.

Y/n-: Okay lovebirds..now sana and suga bhaiya to know the gender you guys have to do as I say....first you have to choose one of the cake from 7 cakes.!

She announced while pointing at the table where 7 cakes are placed.

Saga nodded while suga let sana select/choose the cake sana choose the one jimin bought first..

Y/n-: Great now cut the cake and say what colour is in the cake!

She said excitedly even sana is excited while suga chuckled at his baby and held her waist.

Both cut the cake slowly and took a piece out to see blank only the cake...no colour is inside it. Sana pouted at that making suga draw soothing circles on her waist not to trigger her mood swings.

Suga-: Aww it's Okai love we still have 6 cakes!

He assured her while kissing her head who nodded pouting.

Y/n-: It's Okai let's go to the next cake... choose

She said smiling while clapping.

Saga choose jin cake and cut it but there is also no colour present in the cake making sana pout again eyes getting glossy. Her mood swings are on the way but suga was again quick to calm her.

This time sana herself went towards where all the cakes are displayed and picked the cake of kookie

She took the cake and brought it towards the table and placed before them while suga is just standing there letting his wifey do whatever she wants with a whipped smile.

After keeping the cake on table she gave suga wide boxy smile making all aid the people present there to coo.

Suga chuckled at her cuteness and took the knife and handed it to sana who took it and both cut the cake together..... And....the colour inside the cake is.... Any guesses.....

PINK....

ITS A GIRL!

Evryone shouted when there is pink present in the cake while both sana and suga are froze at the place.

The both looked at each other with tears in their eyes and leaned in for a kiss. Suga immediately engulfed sana in his embrace and kissed her while tears flowing through their eyes.

Soon they pulled away and smiled at each other.

Suga-: WOHOO IAM GONNA HAVE A PRINCESS


He started shouting while doing his little victory dance with his members. To which bts boys also started dancing with him jumping while celebrating the occasion.

Sana and the others are just looking at them with happy and content smiles on their faces. Sana is so happy that they are gonna have a girl she is just looking at her husband with teary eyes smile not leaving her lips.

                  ✳❇✴✳❇✴

😍Aaj keliye bs itna hi.... Aagey kya hoga jaane keliye.... Pdhte rhiye MY SECRET IDOL 💖 CRUSH-: the man I admire the most....😘

🤗Till then keep loving and supporting me and my story....😇

😅 THANKS FOR READING😁

Write a comment ...

Write a comment ...

Rishita singh

Hello guys.... I'm a beginner and I love to write quotes and stories.... I'll be posting my stories.... Hope you all like it