Suga-: Babe are you done getting ready..!?
His voice can be heard in the room
Sana-: 10 minutes baby... I am coming
came the voice from closet.
Suga-: Okay love take your time....don't rush
Suga assured sana who replied with "
Sana-: Okai thankiess babu
giggling making suga smile shaking his head.
Right now saga are getting ready cause they have an appointment at the hospital for their monthly checkup for the baby. Since it is 3rd month of her pregnancy, they are gonna see the little bit more clearer ultrasound picture of their baby than past 2 months not only that they are gonna hear their baby's heartbeat for the first time. They are so nervous yet so excited to see their baby growth and heartbeat.
Soon sana came out of the closet after done getting ready.
Sana-: Hubby I am done let's go
She said but looked up when she didn't hear a reply to see her husband is looking at her with love dripping eyes with a soft smile dancing on his lips while looking at his beautiful, gorgeous, ethereal wife looking so breathtaking in just a simple saree.
Suga-: Babylove how much more ethereal can you get huh..! Spare my heart love
He said clutching his heart fisting their like he is in pain while dramatically falling on the bed.
Sana laughed loudly at her husband's dramatical tactics. Hearing the beautiful laugh suga looked up and looked at sana with a fond whipped smile still laying on the bed with his left elbow supporting his head to keep up.
Sana-: You're so funny hubby!
She stated giggling after calming down from laughing.
He made an offended face and said
Suga-: but it's true baby how can you become more ethereal everyday... you make me fall for you more, day by day.....daily
He said looking at sana with love filled eyes while saying 'daily'
Sana smiled shyly and hid her face in her palm muttering " shut it" he chuckled fondly and got up from the bed making his way towards sana and pulling her closer by her waist taking the hands away from her face.
She is still looking down shyly.
Suga-: Head up my queen the crown will fall, you should never bow down your head in front of anyone not even me.........not even due to shyness
He stated smiling holding her chin softly lifting it up making her look up.
Sana looked up at her husband and nodded smiled while looking at him lovingly.
Sana-: Did I tell u how much I love u!?
She asked making suga make a fake thinking face with his arms still around sana's waist making her laugh softly.
Suga-:( playfully) No ...you didn't told me today
she laughed and wrapped her arms around his neck and stood on suga's feet to reach his height but failed making him laugh and pull her up making her stand on the bed.
Suga-: My baby munchkin
He said nuzzling her cheeks lovingly making sana peck his hair smiling.
Sana-: Let me show u how much I love u
saying that she started kissing her husband's face just like how her husband does to her.
Sana-: I Love U~
She sang while biting her husband's button nose softly while giggling.
Suga-: I Love U More
He stated back smooching her lips taking into his mouth sucking them softly.
Sana-: Aniii~ I Love U more.
She stated whining while pouting, suga who saw the cuteness of his wife immediately captured her lips and started sucking them and left it with a smooch.
Sana lips became red raspberry due to all the sucking.
suga-: Really..!?
he asked looking at sana lovingly while making her sit on his lap
Sana-: Yes, I Love U More cause I love u and our baby also love u. Since I am carrying the baby means I am carrying the baby's love too so I love you more
She stated innocently yet proudly.
Suga laughed loudly hugging his wife closer and kissed her who immediately kissed back.
Suga-: Aigoo my innocent baby...I Love U Both soo0 much
he said kissing her lips smiling and the baby bump.
Sana-: We Love u Too
She replied back grinning widely showing her boxy smile making suga broke into a big kitty smile.
Suga-: Let's go for an appointment now, shall we.!?
He asked making her stand up on the floor. She adjusted her saree and nodded.
He too smiled back and made his way downstairs and went to the car to go to the hospital for the appointment after greeting his mom and informing her about the appointment.
Soon they reached masked hospital and asked the receptionist asked the timing for their call. Since the people are less, the doctor called them sooner.
They both got greeted by the doctor Choi
Doctor Choi-: Welcome back how are you both
she asked smiling at the couple.
Suga-: We are doing great noona
he replied back smiling tae too smiled at doctor Choi
Dr choi-: So are you guys excited to hear the little bean's heart beat
she asked smiling while arranging the equipment for the ultrasound.
Sana breathed out a shaking sign while suga squeezed her palm he is holding assuringly even tho he himself is nervous.
Dr choi-: Come on sana lay on the bed comfortably...it's okay I know how you both feeling.. it's okay everything is going to be fine
she assured the couple smiling who smiled back.
Doctor Choi went to one of the room to bring something related to the ultrasound meanwhile suga hugged sana who wrapped her arms around his torso hugging back sitting on the bed.
No words are shared between them they are just assuring themselves through the hug that everything gonna be okay that Their little bean is okay and doing good.
Soon doctor Choi came and smiled at them to which the both couple returned. Both pulled away from the hug and suga made sana lay on the bed carefully and held his hand sitting on the chair which is placed beside the bed.
Doctor Choi applied the some cold gel on her baby bump carefully and took a machine to see the graphical images of the baby. She started moving on the baby bump around then soon she made a sound of approval after finding the little baby bean in the tummy.
Saga are not leaving the screen. Doctor Choi looked at the couple and pointed the small black hole and said
Dr Choi-: Here is your little bean
looking at that suga teared up again. No matter how many times he look at that ultrasound pictures or looked at the bump, he will still tear up looking at their little baby.
Sana too has tears rolling down her cheek holding her husband hand back tightly.
Dr choi-: I checked everything about the baby and the baby is great. Baby is fit and fine
She exclaimed assuring the couple who smiled in relief.
Suga looked at sana and kissed her not minding his noona is there looking at the baby results.
Suga-: I Love U
He whispered tearing again.
Suga-: Thank you so much for this precious gift love
he added still crying leaning his forehead on sana's forehead. Both have tears rolling down the cheeks.
Suga pecked her lips and pulled away wiping the tears on her face gently and sat in the chair again caressing her hair while holding her hand.
Dr choi-: Soooo love birds wanna hear your baby's heartbeat....
she asked smiling looking at the couple. Soon she received a nod from both.
She did some settings in the monitor
Dr choi-: & here you go
soon the room is filled with a soft heartbeat.
That is the last straw for suga who kept his face in Sana's hand still holding it and started sobbing. Sulli decided to give the couple privacy and went to get the copy of the ultrasound picture and the heartbeat of the baby, not before cleaning the tummy with a tissue.
Suga is sobbing into sana's hand while sana too teared up at the overwhelming feeling of happiness. They finally heard the baby heart beat. Their baby heartbeat.
Sana sat up and hugged her husband who hugged back tightly. Suga pulled away from the hug and kissed sana who immediately kissed back. Tears running down both of their cheeks. They are so happy.
Sana cried pulling away from the kiss hugging her husband so happy, she can't believe she is gonna be a mother soon.
Suga hugged sana and made her sit on the bed still with sana's head in his chest while he caress her hair soothing cause he know how much of an emotional moment for them that they heard the baby heartbeat.
He kissed her head and hugged her tighter when sana snuggled into him.soon Sulli came and gave both ultrasound pics of the baby and the heartbeat copies to suga who thanked her.
Sulli congratulated one more time hugging both saga smiling who smiled back and made their way out.
Soon they reached home and showed them to family members who screamed happily hearing the heartbeat of the baby while his mom too teared up. Suga wrapped his arms around Sana's shoulder making her lean on him and kissed her head, both are sitting in a couch looking at their family members.
😍Aaj keliye bs itna hi.... Aagey kya hoga jaane keliye.... Pdhte rhiye MY SECRET IDOL 💖 CRUSH-: the man I admire the most....😘
🤗Till then keep loving and supporting me and my story....😇
😅 THANKS FOR READING😁









Write a comment ...