59

2nd month


Right now suga and sana are cuddling on their bed with suga's arms around his wife's waist and one arm under her head for her to lay on while sana have her arms around her husband's torso hugging him with her head on his arm.

Suga pulled her closer and kissed her forehead who signed in content snuggling into his chest, smiling softly. Suga's hand travelled under sana's saree which is covering her tummy and started caressing there soothing.

Sana looked up at her husband and kissed his cheek and pecked his lips who smile showing his kitty smile. They are in there love bubble when the sound of knocking is heard making suga groan and got up not before kissing his wife.

Sana sat up leaning on the head board of the bed while tying her hair into bun with blanket covering her lap. She adjusted her saree plates neatly which are messed up while cuddling her husband.

Suga opened the door to see his sister in law, who smiled suga too smiled back

Sana's elder sister-: sana hai kya ander??

She asked excited to meet her sister.

Suga-: ji di... Aaiye....

He replied smiling and gestured her to come in. After she came in suga closed the door behind.

Suga-: baby look who's here!

He exclaimed making sana confused cause she can't see her sister as she's is behind suga

Sana-: Who is it hubby..!?

She confused but gasped when he moved aside making her sister come in front.

Sana-: Didi!!

She immediately but carefully got up with her husband helping. Even Though she can get up on her own but her husband being protective and caring husband won't let her do that.

Both the sisters hugged each other tightly not too tight cause they don't want to suffocate her tummy. Even though she is just 2 months pregnant they look after her like she is gonna give birth.cause they don't wanna risk anything.

Suga-: Is sid bhaiya also here..!?

He asked sana's elder sister who nodded smiling.

Suga-: theek hai.... Aap dono baatein kro mai bhaiya se milkr aata hoo....

He smiled and went to her pecking her forehead muttering

Suga-: call me if you want anything yeah..!?

To which sana nodded and kissed his cheek smiling while her sister is looking at the couple with a fond look, happy that her sister got a caring husband like Suga.

After that suga went out closing the door behind and made his way downstairs.

Suga's pov

I went downstairs to see Bhaiya is sitting on the couch talking with dad but I didn't see mom. I shrugged thinking she is in the kitchen and went towards bhaiya to greet him.

Suga-: Bhaiya...!

I called out making him look at me. He smiled and got up pulling me into a bro hug to which I gladly returned back.

We both sat in the couch opposite to dad who smiled at us both.

suga-: when did you come back from Mumbai!?

Sid bhaiya and didi (Sana's elder sister) went to Mumbai due to some business reasons, they are already in a relationship when going there didi have work in Mumbai but she got to know that even sid bhai has some business trip to Mumbai so they decided to go together. They decided to come one month back but sid bhai's work isn't done so di decided to stay with him even though bhai told her to leave for her sister's pregnancy reveal party. She agreed but at the last minute her flight got cancelled resulting in them coming now together.

Sid-: just few hours back, aunty said u guys are in your room so we decided to fresh up and meet you guys!

He replied to which suga nodded

sid-: by the way., congratulations dude. You are gonna be a father soon

He gave me a fist bump smiling to which I smiled and thanked him.

Soon we started catching up on the things we missed.

Soon sana and her di also came downstairs.

Seeing sana coming downstairs suga immediately got up and went to sana giving her his hand to hold who smiled shyly holding it with one hand holding her saree not to trip.

Everyone present in the living room smiled even his mom too who came to the living room after making the juice for sana cause it's time for her to drink the juice.

Her di went and sat beside sid who smiled and held her hand. Both saga sat beside couch of which their bhai and di sat.

Sid-: How are u sana!?

He asked softly smiling. Sana smiled looking up at him

Sana-: bhut bdhiya.... Aap btaiye....

She asked sid smiling

Sid-: mai bhi bdhiya....! .

Suga's mom-: Here sana dear, time for your juice!

She said giving the juice to sana who took it smiling softly.

All started to talk to each other catching up on things that happened for the past months with Suga's mom asking about Sana's sister and her fiancé about how everything went in mumbai while sana is listening to them engaging in conversation in between but suga being a whipped husband looking at his cute wifey fondly and making her drink the juice by keeping the edge of glass near her mouth.

Suga's mom-: You guys didn't ate anything since you came.... come on

She said getting up ushering both to kitchen to serve food who followed her along with Mr min.

Saga didn't go cause they already ate together with suga's mom.

When sana felt like she is full, she looked at suga who is already looking at her making her blush. Suga raised his brows asking what happened and was about to make her drink the juice again but sana shook her head pouting to which suga's heart almost melted at his wife's cuteness.

He pulled her closer by her waist who leaned on him, he started caressing her waist kissing her head keeping the juice glass in the glass table in front of them.

Suga-: why baby..!?

He asked looking down at sana who is on his chest.

Sana-: I am full

She pouted looking up not pulling away from his chest with her chin on it.

Suga was quick to peck that pout making sana blush and hit his chest playfully while hiding her head on his chest whining.

Sana-: mom and dad will see

she whined making Suga chuckle and pick her bridal style making his way to their room.

Suga-: mom we are going to our room(shouted )

Suga's mom-: okay and careful

After hearing reply suga made his way to their room along with sana in his arms. He laid her on the bed carefully and sat beside her but sana got up and sat on his lap hugging his neck while suga wrapped his arms around her waist.

Sana looked at suga with a soft smile

sana-: I Love U

He smiled widely chuckling at his wife's cuteness and pecked her side neck and nose making her giggle.

Suga-: I Love U More

He whispered softly in front of her lips making sana's cheeks turn red apple. Suga bit those red cheeks softly and started sucking them with a nom nom sounds making sana squeal and break into uncontrollable giggles.

Sana-: aish mwy chweeks

She said well tried to say while giggling making him pull away chuckling. Suga looked at her chubby cheeks which are red due to all the soft biting and laughing hugging sana closer and pecked her red cheek but not before biting them softly.

Sana whined pouting hitting his chest. Suga kissed the pout and leaned on the headboard of the bed with suga on his chest securing in his arms tightly. Sana looked up at her husband with her chin on his chest and traced her index finger on his nose making 'boop' sound with her lips.

Suga can't handle this much cuteness.

He almost got a nose bleed with the cuteness of his wife. He layer her on the bed softly and hovered above him making tae yelp and giggle wrapping her arms around his neck and kissed the boop able nose of her husband and giggled.

Suga-: You!

Saying that he started attacking sana with kisses on her lips, cheeks, neck, nose, forehead, wherever he can making sana giggle and scream loving the affection and love her husband is giving.

"Hubbyyyyyy" kiss

"Su" kiss

"Billu" kiss

"Stwop" kiss

Sana pouted in defeat just receiving the kisses of her husband. Soon suga decided to show mercy on his baby and pulled away still hovering above her to see her face became red due to those non stop smooches.

Suga heart melted looking at the cute scene.

Suga-: OMG baby you will be the death of me some day

Suga whined snuggling into her neck not keeping weight on her cause he don't wanna hurt his baby cute tummy where there is a little bean. Sana smiled her smile shyly.

After few minutes of comfortable silence sana decided to break the silence calling suga

Sana-: suga...

hearing it he hummed still in her neck kisses there softly sucking on it like a baby making her giggle at the ticklish feeling.

sana-: Should we go out in the evening.

She asked softly not want to disturb the comfortable atmosphere.

Sana-: With bhaiya didi and we'll also take bhaiya bhabhi with us.... Then we'll enjoy together....

She added when suga looked at her.

Suga-: Okay baby we can go

He said smiling and pecked her lips. He went back into her neck and continued sucking her neck like a baby. Sana chuckled at her baby husband and hugged him tighter who snuggled into her neck even more. She know the sucking will turn her skin red but didn't mind. She can conceal it with concealer later.

Soon sana drifted into sleep along with suga who slept still sucking on her neck softly with his head in her neck and arms around her waist and tummy securely.

Sana and suga are getting ready to go out for a fresh air. Suga is already done getting ready and scrolling through his phone waiting for his wife.

Sana's pov

I was in the washroom doing my after shower routine wearing just a crop top and shorts. I will change my outfit later cause bhaiya bhabhi, sid bhai and di still have to get ready so I still have so much time. I looked at the mirror doing light makeup just and eyeliner and lip balm then my eyes went to the neck which have a red mark making me smile shyly and blush.

I concealed it with makeup I looked at my tummy and smiled keeping a hand on it. Even though it's still 2 nd month me and goo can't wait to meet our little happiness.

I turned and looked at the mirror to see my stomach. My smile dropped seeing my tummy in the mirror. Tears started forming at the corner of my eyes looking at the very tiny bump. I remembered doctor saying we will see a tiny bump due to my waist being tiny and small.

I immediately shouted

sana-: Billu

in seconds I saw my husband at the bathroom door with a concerned face.

Suga-: what happened baby !?, are you okay..!?, do you need something!?

He bombarded me with questions while checking me making me smile through tears.

Suga-: Babe..

He called out concerned seeing her in tears.

Sana took his hand and kept it on her tiny very tiny baby bump. First he was confused but tested up when she turned around making her very small bump visible to him.

Suga-: O my!

He immediately kneeled down not even minding the bathroom floor and hugged her tummy kissing the bump and showering it with love.

Suga-: Our baby is growing!

He said looking up at sana with doe eyes still not pulling away from hugging the bump.

Sana nodded smiling with tears.

After that they showed the tiny bump to entire.

All 3 ladies ( her di, his bhabhi and his mom) squealed like a teenagers seeing the very tiny cute bump. While both bhaiyas and Mr  min have a wide grin on their faces.

                     ✴❇✳✴❇✳

😍Aaj keliye bs itna hi.... Aagey kya hoga jaane keliye.... Pdhte rhiye MY SECRET IDOL 💖 CRUSH-: the man I admire the most....😘

🤗Till then keep loving and supporting me and my story....😇

😅 THANKS FOR READING😁

Write a comment ...

Write a comment ...

Rishita singh

Hello guys.... I'm a beginner and I love to write quotes and stories.... I'll be posting my stories.... Hope you all like it