
1st month of pregnancy
It's been 2 weeks since sana found out she is pregnant so suga decided to take sana for a monthly check up to see whether both the mama and baby are fine.
Suga and sana are getting ready with suga in the bathroom freshening himself to get ready while sana is done showering and taking out the outfit for her husband after getting herself ready.
Sana is infront of the mirror doing her hair when she felt strong arms around her waist making her smile and look up to see in the mirror to see her husband already looking at her.
Suga had towel wrapping around his torso. Sana leaned back on his chest while suga pecked her head and side head. After that he went towards bed to see clothes are already ready for him to wear.
He smiled and turned around to Sana
Suga-: baby I already told u not to do anything and just sit at one place
He said with a softest smile on his face.
Sana-: But I wanna choose the outfit for the day
She pouted looking at suga who couldn't resist her cuteness immediately went to her and cupped her cheeks kissing those pouting lips who instantly kissed back.
Suga-: I Love u
whispered pecking her lips
Sana-: We Love U more
She said while holding her not yet visible tummy making him smile his kitty smile and went on his knees kissing the tummy murmuring a small
Suga-: dada love u my little princess/champ
now sana smiled widely Looking at her husband being adorable with their unborn baby.
She for sure know he is gonna be a best dad ever to their future kid.
Time skip~
Soon both got ready to go to hospital cause it's almost time for the appointment.
They both got down stairs with suga behind sana not to let her fall making her smile at her caring husband.
Suga's mom saw the couple coming downstairs and immediately rushed to saga.
Suga's mom-: (Smiling) U guys going for appointment..!?
Sana nodded smiling shyly looking down while suga wrapped his arms around sana's waist.
suga-: Yes mom it's almost time for appointment
his mom nodded smiling
Suga's mom-: And yeah before going here dear drink this so you will gain energy
His mom said while giving sana juice which she her self made cause she can't risk her daughter in law and the unborn baby by trusting someone.
Sana-: But..
she got cut off when suga took the juice into his hand.
Suga-: I will make her drink it don't worry mom
He smiled making his mom nod smiling
Suga's mom-: Be careful yeah..!
Both nodded smiling and went towards the car outside.
Suga being the gentleman he is opened the car door for sana while bowing dramatically saying
Suga-: Get inside my precious queen
making her laugh loudly and going inside the car with his hand covering the car ceiling so that she won't hurt her head or herself while getting inside the car.
He closed the door but not before kissing sana's forehead and rushed towards the other side of car, too driver seat and kept the juice which his mom gave at the back seat securely not to make it fall.
Suga-: Shall we go Love..?
He asked while sana nodded smiling. Suga smiled back holding her hand and kissing her fingers.
Soon they both reached the hospital. Suga parked his car in the car's parking lot and got out immediately going to passenger seat before tae can open it.
Sana smiled at her caring husband and held the hand which suga forwarded her to hold. They both went in to the hospital and went to the receptionist/nurse near the desk.
Receptionist-: How can I help u Mr min.
The lady asked smiling professionally.
Of course people know him cause he is the BTS MEMBER.... And a famous superstar rapper and is married to a beautiful Indian girl too.
Suga-: Appointment with Dr. Choi
He replied with his usual straight face holding his wife with his arms around her waist protectively and sana smiled at the nurse who cooed internally at the cute couple.
Receptionist-: Give a minute Mr.min I am gonna see when is your turn
saying that the nurse started going through the computer then looked up at the couple to see suga kissing sana's cheek and forehead whispering something in her ear making sana smile while caressing her waist soothingly.
The nurse almost got a nose bleed but she immediately shook her thoughts not to make the couple stand anymore and cleared her throat.
Suga looked up hearing that. the nurse smiled and said
Receptionist-: Dr.Choi is looking after a patient right now after that you can go sir
the nurse informed the couple smiling to which suga nodded and guided sana to take a seat in the waiting hall chairs.
He made her seat carefully while he himself sat beside her. Sana leaned on suga's chest while his arm is around sana's shoulder kissing her forehead making sana sign in content happy to have a caring husband.
The waiting hall isn't too crowded today its just one or two couples around the corner of the room. sana looked up at suga still in his hold making suga look at her.
Suga-: Yeah baby u hungry..? Wanna eat something?
Suga asked pecking her lips before sana could even open her mouth to talk while sana smiled nodding.
Suga took the paper bag which his mom gave and opened the lid of the juice bottle keeping it near sana's lips who held it with one of her hand slightly while suga is holding the bottle securely not to let it fall. after drinking suga gently took the bottle from Sana's lips and pecked her lips making sana whine and hit his chest playfully while blushing making suga chuckle while keeping the bottle away.
Suga-: I Love u
He said kissing her hair
Sana-: We love u more
She replied and pecked his cheek.
Suga-: And I love my mama and little princess/champ even more
Hearing that sana laughed softly while suga too laughed along with sana.
The nurse who is at the reception desk is looking at them while squealing at the cuteness of the couple. She came out of the thoughts when she felt the hospital phone ring. She immediately picked it up
Receptionist-: Hello Dr.Choi
Dr choi-: Hello Mrs.Lim send the next patient"
Receptionist-: Yes Dr
saying that she declined the call and looked at the couple smiled one last time at the cute couple and called out
Receptionist-: Mr. and Mrs. Min, Dr is calling
Suga and sana got up and made their way towards the door. Sana is so nervous she clutched suga's hand while bitting her lips nervously. Suga understood what sana is feeling even he himself is nervous but he want to assure his baby.
Suga-: Shh.. its okay love I am here .everything is gonna be okay
He whispered hugging her while caressing her back while sana hugged him back tightly. after few minutes of calming down suga opened the door for sana making her go in first and he entered behind her.
Dr.Choi looked up and instantly got up looking at suga and pulled him in a hug. Sana smiled at their interaction.
Dr choi-: How are u suga its been so long
She greeted while smiling, suga smiled back.
suga-: yeah noona I'm doing good...how r u noona..?
He asked smiling while sitting on the chair beside sana after making her sit.
Dr choi-: aunty said she want to book an appointment I thought something happened but she said it's for you and your wife...is everything okay suga..?
She asked concerned that something happened to her favourite cousin who is also like younger sibling to her.
Suga smiled and assured
Suga-: everything is okay noona we are here for check up
he said looking at sana holding her hand rubbing circles soothing with his thumb.
suga-: We got to know that sana is pregnant few weeks back so we wanna know how far she is
He continued smiling proudly and kissed her forehead while sana looked down blushing.
Dr choi-: Woah really.!?
She asked smiling widely and got up from her seat pulling sana in a sisterly hug.
Dr choi-: I am gonna be an aunt
she said excitedly making both suga and sana chuckle at her eagerness.
After that Dr Choi arranged all the necessities for the check up. First she checked sana's blood pressure level and then her heart rate and also prescribed some medicines and told the things to wear during pregnancy and what to do and not to do during pregnancy to which suga listened to every single things came from Dr Choi carefully.
Dr.Choi told sana to lay on the bed placed there. Suga helped sana to lay down on the bed while Dr.Choi took an gel to apply on sana's tummy for the ultra sound.
Dr choi-: baby can you keep and held your top up
She asked gently knowing how nervous yet excited the couple are.
Sana nodded and with the help of suga she held her top up (she had pants on under the outfit she wore as showed at the start)
She gently applied the gel while sana hissed due to the cold sensation holding suga's hand tighter who kissed her forehead sitting beside the bed on the chair.
Dr.Choi soon took some type of device and placed it on moving it around the tummy of sana while both suga and sana looking at the monitor anxiously, eager to see their baby who is still a fetus.
Dr choi-: Aha~ here is my baby nephew/ niece
She exclaimed making both saga look at her.


Dr choi-: There u guys can u see the small bean shape one, that is ur baby
both immediately looked at the monitor to see a small bean shaped fetus. seeing that sana smiled with teary eyes while suga burst out crying looking at the small bean keeping his head into sana's hand while looking at the monitor.
Suga-: (crying) Baby... he/she are so small
He said looking at the monitor fondly with his doe eyes and looking back at sana who cant help but coo at her cute husband who became emotional after seeing their baby bean for the first time and wiped his tears with her thumb gently nodding.
Dr Choi smiled fondly at the couple and went to take the copy of ultra sound after giving tissue to suga to clean the gel on Sana's tummy.
Soon Dr.Choi came with the copy pictures of Uttar doing in an envelope giving it to the couple who smiled and thanked her before going out to leave.
✳❇✴✳❇✴
😍Aaj keliye bs itna hi.... Aagey kya hoga jaane keliye.... Pdhte rhiye MY SECRET IDOL 💖 CRUSH-: the man I admire the most....😘
🤗Till then keep loving and supporting me and my story....😇
😅 THANKS FOR READING😁









Write a comment ...