Since the time the Mins got to know that their daughter in law being pregnant the whole mansion is like there is gonna be a festival. Everyday is like a festival for them. They wouldn't let sana do anything, they even bring to sana even it is a water.
Even though sana is just 3 weeks pregnant the mins didn't let her do anything. BTS BOYS are looking after her like how a brother would look after their sister not like they aren't like that before it's just they became overprotective brothers for sana.
About suga, he wouldn't even leave sana whenever he is at home which is most of the time cause since the news of pregnancy bts boys shifted their schedule in such way so that suga can be with his wife and savour every moment of pregnancy together. And when they have some interviews or concert or recording then they take sana with them.... So that they can take Care of her....
Sana and suga already announced the news of pregnancy to sana's family they literally cried hearing the news and just like Min's they too became protective of sana and excited for the baby cause even in sana's house the upcoming baby is the first baby in the household.
Present time........ (In South Korea, Daegu)
Right now the whole mansion is decorated including the back garden, balcony everything. suga's parents throw a party because of sana's pregnancy. The upcoming baby is gonna be the first heir and child of Min. So they are so excited for the baby making suga and sana laugh at their cuteness.
Suga's mom-: Is everything ready..?
Decorator-: Yes mam we just have to give final touches
assuring that everything is on track.
She nodded and went to see another arrangement to see while junghoon looking after the back garden decorations.
After looking at the decorations she looked at the time to see it's still 2 hours left for the party to start so she went to kitchen to see the drinks which are gonna be served for the guests.
Meanwhile SAGA
suga and sana are in their bedroom with suga getting ready and sana is in the shower. Soon sana came out of the shower with her bathrobe and a towel wrapped around her hair to dry it .she looked up to see suga sitting on the bed scrolling through his phone with wet hair and the shirt upper buttons open.
Sana shook her head and took another towel went towards her husband and sat on his lap startling him cause he is so into checking his phone that he didn't hear the bathroom door opening sound.
Out of instinct he immediately wrapped his arms around her waist, pulling her closer.he was about to ask something but before that she started drying his hair with the towel but suga stopped her holding her hair taking the towel away from his hand and kissed her hand looking at her.
Suga-: arey bchcha.... Aap kyu mere baal sukha rhe ho... Chhodo mai krlunga.... Infact.... Aap baitho mai aapke baal sukha deta hoo... Vrna aapko thand lg jayegi...
Suga said while looking at her lovingly and pecked her pink soft strawberry lips who smiled shyly and nodded.
Saying that he started drying sana's hair making her sit on the chair in front of the dressing table, facing him while him standing in front of her drying her hair.
Sana hugged his torso and looked up at suga with her chin on his abs. Suga smiled at his cute baby leaning down and pecked her lips. After pulled away from peck sana pouted her lips towards suga who chuckled softly and pecked her lips again.
He pecked her lips continuously till she burst into giggles. Hearing the adorable giggles of his wifey he pulled away and looked at her who is already looking at him.
Suga-: I Love u baby
he said with lots of emotions making in his eyes smiling softly caressing her hair. Tae smiled and pecked his abs
Sana-: I Love u more .
After some lovey dovey time with each other suga made his hair while sana went into the walking closet to bring the clothes she is gonna wear for the party.
Sana is in the closet looking through the clothes, she looked at her two sides in closet with one side is filled with western dresses and another side Is filled with sarees and all traditional stuff.
She pouted don't know what to wear, she can't decide what she should wear western clothing or a saree in traditional way.
sana-: SUGA
hearing sana shout suga who is on his phone about some work immediately cut the call without any word and rushed to the closet to see sana sitting on the floor still in her bathrobe with a pout.
Suga went to immediately and made her sit on the cushion with him kneeling infront of her.
Suga-: What happened baby love..? Are you okay..? Do something hurt..?
He said with a concerned face and worried tone making sana smile softly and shook her head making suga sign in relief.
He almost got a heart attack when he heard Sana shouting his name. He thought something bad happened or something. Suga shook those type of thoughts away and smiled at Sana.
Sana-: I am sorry for worrying you
She said feeling guilty for scaring him and hugged him who hugged her back, caressing her back
suga-: It's okay baby...Ab btao... Meri princess mujhe kyu bulayi...??
He asked her who smiled but pouted when she looked at the closet.
Sana-: mai kya pehnu....?? Mujhe kuch smjh nhi aarha... Mai saree pehnu ya koi western outfit ya kuch aur...??
Sana complained while pouting suga chuckled and hugged her tighter not to hurt the baby or sana and smooched her cheeks. He can't help it his baby is looking too cute not to kiss those cheeks.
Sana giggled and pecked suga's nose and booped it who scrunched his nose at his wife playfully.
Suga-:(cooed hardly)Aigoo my baby why so cute!
Suga-: Okay now wear whatever makes you comfortable love!
He continued smiling at her who nodded pouting
Sana-: mai saree pehn lu....?? Vha sb rhenge toh I think I should wear a saree...
She said looking at him who pecked her hand which is in his hold and said
Suga-: but are you comfortable in wearing that baby..!? I don't want you to feel suffocated!
Sana-: it's okay I'm comfortable in wearing saree
She assured him smiling.
Suga too smiled and pecked her forehead, cheeks, nose, ears.nick,jaw and lastly lips who immediately kissed back with same passionate.
After some time they pulled away from the kiss, both lips swollen due to the passionate kiss. Suga kissed her forehead at last and looked at her.
Suga-: tb theek hai.... Tb tum saree hi pehnlo.... Vaise bhi bhut din hogye hai maine tumko saree mei nhi dekha....
Suga expressed making sana show her boxy smile.
Sana-: theek hai.... Tb mai saree hi pehnungi
She smiled at him who nodded smiling back and went out of the closet after sharing a loving peck with each other.
Time skip
Now Sana is done getting ready she already did her saree and went to their room walking out of the closet to the dressing table to do her hair which she made it as bun while doing her saree.
She looked at suga who is in the balcony on his phone and smiled going to dressing table and sat on it started doing her makeup not much just a lip gloss and mascara nothing else. She like to be simple rather than heavy makeup.
She started doing her hair. First combing it and then straightened her hair using straightener and model it as a beautiful hair style.

After getting ready she turned around to see suga looking at her already leaning on the balcony glass door looking at her with adoration and love dripping eyes making her blush and shy away from her husband.
Suga walked towrds her with his hands in his pockets and leaned down pecked her ear making shiver run down her spine biting her lips shyly.
Suga-: How much more beautiful can you get baby..!?
He whispered while she hit his chest lightly smiling shyly and hid her face in his chest. Suga laughed and wrapped his arms around her waist.
Suga-: You are looking breathtaking love
hearing it sana looked up and smiled pecking his lips.
Sana-: Thank u .....you are looking so handsome

She said when she saw his outfit and styled his hair lightly.
Suga smiled and pulled her by her waist to his chest and lifted her to reach the same height as him as she is short.
He kissed her lips softly while sana too kissed back. After sharing a passionate kiss they both back away with suga pecking her lips one last time.
Sana-: Let's go everyone must be waiting for us
She said smiling shyly to escape from her husbands loving gaze which is making her feel butterflies in her stomach.making her tummy churn but in a good way.
Suga nodded and kissed her cheeks and forehead one last time and both made their way downstairs.
Both came downstairs and was amazed to see the decorations. They didn't know the party is gonna be this beautiful they thought it is gonna be just a little party for the good news. Oh how wrong they are
(Of course if it's related to saga it should be grand duh )

The food is made by different country chefs like Korean, Indian, Japanese, Thailand.
Sana is shocked to see the arrangements. If just a pregnancy news made her in laws this happy and throw this grand big party then what would they do after the baby is born.
She had tears in her eyes looking at the grand decorations. She is so blessed to have a husband like suga and in-laws like them. She is happy that she is pregnant with suga's child.He/She is gonna be so much spoiled with love.
Suga saw tears in his wife's eyes he immediately hugged her into his chest. He can understand how she is feeling looking at all these grand decorations. She is just overwhelmed with the happiness looking at all.
suga-: Shh...it's okay love
He said controlling his tears.his eyes are moist he can't believe he is gonna be a father in few months. He is gonna have a little baby and they are going to have a little bean running in their household. He is gonna spoil him/her with his love for sure.
Suga's mom saw both her son and daughter in law at the end of stairs hugging each other. She can see the tears in suga's eyes. She smiled with teary eyes looking at them lovingly from behind she felt a hand on her shoulder to see her husband he too looking at saga.
Both have moist teary eyes looking at the couple they can't believe they are gonna be grandparents soon. The happiness they are feeling right is is just a small atom comparing to all the decorations for the party.
They really did a great job taking a decision of making suga and sana married. They can't get a better daughter in law than sana who made everyone happy since her arrival.
suga's dad-: Go and bring them let's introduce them to guests
He said to his wife wiping his tears discreetly while Suga's mom nodded and went towards the couple smiling.
Saga looked up when they felt a presence to see Suga's mom looking at them smiling.
Suga too smiled back with moist eyes trying hard not to cry in front of guests.
He is so happy that he just want to cry even Though he spent hours crying in happiness on the day of pregnancy news. It's like he can't express how much happy he is.
Sana looked up from her husband's chest to look at suga's mom who smiled and cupped her cheeks kissing her forehead while sana closed her eyes feeling the love from her in laws.
Suga's mom-: Thank you so much dear..you brought happiness to us all
she said tearing up a bit. Sana too smiled back with tears in her eyes.
She wiped sana's eyes with her thumbs softly.
Suga's mom-: Now no crying dear we have to be happy
She said softly while sana nodded.
Suga is just looking at his wife with love filled eyes and wiped his eyes without knowing anyone but sana saw that and smiled.
She is so happy that she got a lovely husband and lovely family to be cherished.
All are in the garden along with sana's parents and in laws. Suga is talking with his friends while sana is with Suga's mom talking while laughing along with her mom. Sana's elder sister isn't here cause she is in delhi and she have a final exam for her doctorate which she has been studying from 3 years.but she promised she will be here as soon as she is done with her exam.
Suga's dad-: Can I have all your attention please.?"
He announced standing on a stage with mic beside him is his wife.
Suga's mom-: We have an announcement to make..before that I would like to thank everyone for attending the party
Suga's mom-: So, I announcement is 'Us Mins are gonna have a heir in few months' yea you guys heard it right our daughter in law is pregnant
the moment she completed her sentence loud cheers and congratulations are heard.
Many went to sana and suga congratulating them. They both smiled and thanked them.
suga's dad-: Thank u and hope you guys enjoy the party
saying that both Mrs min and Mr min came off the stage and sat on the chairs.
Time skip~
It been few hours since the party started sana is sitting on the chair alone cause Sana's mom is talking to some guests. Sana said it's okay and go and talk with others but her mom didn't agree at last sana made her agree and let her talk to other relatives.
Sana is looking at all smiling looking at them enjoying the party suddenly her smile faded when she felt nauseous and felt like throwing up.
Sana immediately looked for suga who is with his friends. She didn't saw him. She kept her hand on her mouth.she can go if she want but it is too crowded and she is afraid she will trip on something while on her way to bathroom.
jimin who saw it immediately called the taekook cause suga is with his father talking to some of his relatives. Tae immediately went looked at sana who is closing her eyes trying to control herself.
Tae-: Jimin go and call suga hyung fast
saying that he made her way to sana. She looked up to see tae she smiled tae smiled back.
tae-: are u okay bhabhi..!? U feel sick.
He asked looking at her with concern.
Sana nodded while looking down.
Tae-: Shh it's okay hyung is com-
before he can complete the sentence suga immediately came to sana.
Suga-: Baby,love are you okay.!? You wanna throw up
He asked caressing her back. Sana looked at him with teary eyes and nodded. Suga immediately made her stand cautiously while vminkook made the way for the two.
Suga immediately took sana to the washroom. Sana crouched before the toilet and started throwing up. Suga tucked her hair behind and started caressing her back while whispering sweet words to calm her down.
Looking at his wife throwing up like that made suga eyes teary he can't see his baby in pain but he know it's mean their little strawberry is fine and active.
Suga-: Shh..it's okay love
He said pulling her into his chest after rinsing her mouth and washing her face. He took a towel and patted it gently on her face to dry off the water.
Sana sniffed snuggling into his chest.
Suga pulled her closer and picked her up on bridal style going to bedroom and made her sit on his lap with him leaning on the head board.
Suga heard the knock "come in" the door opened revealing bts boys.
Jin-: Is she okay..? Should we call doctor..?
He said concerned and panicking thinking something happened to their sister.
Suga-: It's okay jin hyung it's just the normal symptoms that baby is doing fine
He assured smiling looking at his wife who is sleeping like a baby snuggled into his chest while the other 6 smiled in relief.
Bts boys got attached to sana cause she being younger than all of them made them kind of feel like a brother to her and started taking care of sana as their own sister like y/n. Suga is a happy that his boys are looking after her as their sisters.
We can say sana got not only the lovely husband and in laws she also got a 7 (6 bts boys and Suga's elder brother) overprotective brothers for herself.
Soon the 6 boys went out saying stay with sana they will manage. Suga nodded and made sana lay on the bed she whined at the loss of warmth. Suga immediately took off his coat and laid beside her pulling her into his chest.
Suga-: Shh baby I am here
He whispered while caressing her hair and back. He know he and sana should change but looking at how peacefully sana is sleeping, he didn't have a heart to wake her up from his beauty sleep as she is a light sleeper.
He pulled her closer by her waist who snuggled into his neck. Suga looked at sana and kissed her cheeks which are squished on his shoulder. He kissed her side head tucking the strand of hair behind the ear whispered sweet words when he felt her while in sleep.
Suga-: I Love u baby
saying that he too drifted off to dream land along with his wifey hugging her closer to his chest.
✳❇✴✳❇✴
😍Aaj keliye bs itna hi.... Aagey kya hoga jaane keliye.... Pdhte rhiye MY SECRET IDOL 💖 CRUSH-: the man I admire the most....😘
🤗Till then keep loving and supporting me and my story....😇
😅 THANKS FOR READING😁









Write a comment ...