
Next morning
Sunlight was coming through the curtains. The house was quiet except for Tannie meowing.
Suga took sana to the hospital for the checkup as she became all weak in last 1 week and because of her dangerous mood swings frequent pucking and fainting made suga and his family extremely worried. Although sana told them that she's fine and don't need any checkup but Suga anyhow took her to the hospital as now he can't risk with her health.
In the car, Sana was pouting cutely still don't want to go inside the hospital, arms crossed.
Sana-: mujhe nhi jana... Mai theek hoo na...
Suga didn't answer. He just parked, came to her side, Carried her in his arms and took her inside. Like she weighed nothing.
Suga-: shut up..... No more argument
Then went inside doctor's cabin as his mom took their appointment earlier. Sana's mom and Suga's mom were already waiting outside.
Inside-
Dr-: hello mr and mrs min.
Suga sat down, Sana on his lap because she was too weak to sit alone.
Suga-: hello doctor. Ma'am please check my wife from last week she's not well. She's pucking frequently and even she also fainted 2-3 times in just 1week. she also lost her apitite. And she's acting just wierd.
Dr looked up from the file.
Dr-: acting weird means??
Suga started rambling, panicking.
Suga-: at one time she's happy the other moment she gets sad then she started crying. And she ignore the food and eat weird combination like pickle and icecream, raw rice. And demands weird combination at anytime. And tomorrow she was demanding to have kids. Like seriously she's herself not well.... how am I supposed to think about our kids. Ma'am please tell me what happened to my wife? Why she's behaving like this?
Suga was all stressed confused and panicking for her wife health while sana was just sitting with a pout it was like sana is a baby and suga being a teacher complaining about a naughty student infront of her mom. Listening everything doctor smiled knowingly.
Dr-: OK I know what happened to her but let me check and confirm it first.
Suga blinked then nodded. His knee was bouncing. Soon doctor check her, blood test, BP, asked some questions then smiled.
Dr-: congrats mr and mrs min
Both blinked being confused.
Dr-: you both are going to becoming parents soon. Sana is 1week pregnant.
Listening this both were shocked. Sana's eyes went wide. Suga froze for 2 seconds then realized first and hugged sana tightly. Happy tears started falling from their eyes. They were so happy that was unexplainable.
Suga buried his face in her neck.
Suga-: omg. My baby is pregnant. How stupid we were. We couldn't guess its symptoms. Today I'm so happy. You gave me best gift of my life. I love you. I love you so much jaan.
And started kissing her entire face happily. Forehead, cheeks, nose, lips. Sana was crying and laughing at the same time, hitting his chest softly.
Suga-: Thank you baby. Thank you.
sana giggled.... Happy tears were flowing from her eyes....
Suga-: bchcha ghr chle....?? Hmei yeh good news Hmari family ko bhi deni hai na....
sana nodded happily....then suga carried her in his arms....
Sana gasped.....
Sana-: suga mai chl skti hoo....
Suga-: I know.... But please let me pamper you love....
Then carefully he put her inside the car on the passenger seat.... Then sat on driving seat.... And started his car.... Slowly.... Very slowly.... Making sure sana won't get hurt.... At first sana looked at him and blinked watching him drive car.... Then saw the car speed which was too slow that even people who were slow walkers also went ahead of his car.... Sana was now frustrated....
Sana-: yeh aap kya krrhe ho....??
Suga-: (full focused) I'm driving jaan....
Sana-: (taunting) ohh really....?? I thought our car is just standing....
Suga-: nhi jaan.... Dekho na gadi chl toh rhi hai....
Sana-: acha.... Fir mujhe kyu nhi feel horha hai....voh dekho voh ldki bhi jo paida jaarhi hai voh bhi hmse aagey chligyi....
She snapped.....
Sana-: baby hmei aaj hi ghr phuchna hai.... Issi speed mei rhe na... Toh baby ke paida hone ke baad hum ghr phuchenge....
Suga looked at her....
Sana-: mera shakal mt dekho....
Dramatically folded her hands....
Sana-: please speed bdhao.... Nhi toh hatto let me drive.....
Suga-: arey baby gussa mt kro.... Aapke health pr asar pdega....
Sana-: agr abhi car ki speed tez nhi hui.... I swear.... Mai jimin bhaiya ko bulakr unke sath chli jaungi.... Aap pde rhna.... Agr aapse koi kacchua bhi race lgayega na.... Toh voh bhi jeet jayega....
Suga-: ok.... Calm down.... Mai chlata hoo....
Then he finally drove his car on the normal speed.... And reached their home in no time.... When they reached the home.... His parents stood their with curiosity....
Suga's mom-: itne time se kaha the dono....?? Sb theek hai na....??
Her eyes were filled with concerned....
Suga-: (smiled) yeah mom.... Sb theek hai.... Infact we have a good news....
Then he looked at everyone.... Who were standing their and looking at them....
Suga-: sana is pregnant.... We're going to become parents and mom dad.... Aap dono dada dadi bnne waale ho....
The house exploded. Suga's mom started crying and hugging Sana.
Suga's bhabhi: Aera ko sibling mil gaya!
Jin: AWW MY NEPHEW
Nam: We have to make a nursery
Jhope: I'm teaching baby dance from day 1
Jimin: I'll sing lullabies
Tae: I'll be baby's art teacher and I'll be the best uncle.... Baby will love me the most.....
Jimin-: no.... I'll be the best uncle.... I'll spoil her/him and he/she will love me the most....
Jungkook: NO I'LL BE BEST UNCLE
Bts boys started fighting saying who'll be best and favorite uncle of baby and who'll spoil and love baby the most.
Jungkook-: Baby sbse zyada mere sath khelga ya khelegi.....
Tae-: Nhi mere sath sbse zyada khelega/khelegi....
jhope-: ok stop.... We'll see ones baby arrives.... Who's his/her favorite....
Jin-: Ok.... Shant.... She'll love all of us.... Now don't fight...
Y/n was crying happy tears, filming everything.
Y/n-: I'm the only bua of the baby....
Suga just sat in the corner with Sana on his lap, one hand on her stomach, the other holding her hand. He couldn't stop smiling.
Suga, whispering only to Sana:
Suga-: kl tumko baby chahiye tha...... (Giggled) aur tumhare pass toh already hmara baby hai....
Sana, teary and glowing:
Sana-: our tannie has become elder brother....
Everyone laughed. It was best day of everyone's life.
That night, Suga made her favorite dishes on the side. And for the first time in weeks, Sana ate everything without pucking. Because now, it wasn't just her.
✳❇✴✳❇✴
😍Aaj keliye bs itna hi.... Aagey kya hoga jaane keliye.... Pdhte rhiye MY SECRET IDOL 💖 CRUSH-: the man I admire the most....😘
🤗Till then keep loving and supporting me and my story....😇
😅 THANKS FOR READING😁
Important question.....
As this story has already came to end.... So do you want me write detailed sana's pregnancy journey.... Like showing proper detailed month wise journey.... Or want me to wrap up and end this story in last 2 chapters....?? Comment....









Write a comment ...