49

Post wedding rituals

Next morning.

The house was still. The lights from last night's reception were off, but marigold garlands were still hanging. The smell of agarbatti and yesterday's food lingered in the air.

Suga's mom knocked the door

Suga's mom-: beta. Utho. Subh 4bj gye.

No answer for 10 seconds. Then again.

Suga's mom-: beta.

(After knocking several times, Sana open the door. And touched her feet)

Suga's mom-: khush rho babu. beta jldi se ready hojao puja ke liye vrna late hojayega. Saara preparation hogya hai. Bs tum ready hokr aajao.

Sana looked sleepy but pretty. Her hair was in a braid, face fresh.

Sana-: jii mom.

(Sana came out for puja while wearing beautiful red saree. She was looking so beautiful. The red brought out the glow on her face, gold bangles clinking softly.)

Suga's mom-:{nazar utarte hue} haaye. Meri beti kitni pyaari lg rhi hai. Bilkul ek doll ki trh.

Suga's bhabhi-: sch mei. Bhut sunder lg rhi hai

Across the hall, Suga came out in a simple white kurta. And he froze after looking at her. His eyes filled with love adoration hunger lust mixed scanning her from top to bottom while licking and biting his lips and badly trying to control himself.

Suga-:{ inner voice} haaye mera bchcha kita sunder hai. Mnn krrha hai abhi isko pura khaa jau. She's looking like whole course meal.

Suga's elder brother was standing right next to him. He saw everything.

Suga's elder brother-: abay. Control bhai control. Ab voh teri hi hai. tu toh usko aise dekh rha hai jaisa lgta hai aankhon se hi khaa jayega meri behn ko.

Suga didn't even blink.

Suga-: khaa hi toh rha hoo

Suga's brother-: kya bola

Suga, realizing, coughed.

Suga-: kuch nhi.

Sana's mom came with a plate in her hands.

Sana's mom-: aao chlo dono baitho. Aur puja shuru krte hai.

then satyanarayan puja started. The mandir was decorated with flowers. Pandit ji recited/told satyanarayan bhgwan sacred story, his voice deep and calm. While blowing shankh after each story ends, than they finally did hawan and than at last performed aarti. The whole family had their hands folded. And prayed for family's happiness success well being and their happy married life.

When it ended, Sana's mom handed Sana a small diya.

Sana's mom-: beta jaao yeh diya pure ghr mei dikha do aur fir sbko isse aarti aur prashad dedo.

Sana-: Ji mummy

She walked around, showing the diya to every corner. then sana gave aarti and distributed prashad(laddoo) to everyone. Suga took the laddoo from her hand and their fingers brushed. He looked up at her and smiled.

After that, Suga's mom looked at Sana.

Suga's mom-: beta aaj tumhari pehli rasoi hai na. Jaao beta kuch meettha bnado sbke liye.

Sana-: jii.

Suga's mom-: (looking at her elder bahu/ Suga's bhabhi) beta tum bhi uske sath kitchen mei jaao. Kuch help chahiye hoga toh krna.

Suga's bhabhi-: ok maa

Jimin, who was eating biscuits, raised his hand.

Jimin-: 1 min. Jbse india aaye hai tbse suga hyung aur sana bhabhi hi hm sbkeliye daily breakfast lunch dinner bna rhe. Fir pehli rasooi krne ka kya logic hai?

Sana's mom-: pehle jb yeh bnati thi tb yeh unmarried thi aur meri beti thi. Ab yeh married hai aur bahu bhi. Toh after getting married, For the first time She'll be cooking something. That's why its called pehli rasoi.

Taehyung nodded seriously.

Tae-: fir toh suga hyung ko bhi bhabhi ke sath cooking krni chahiye. Jb dono ki shadi hui hai toh pehli rasoi bhi toh dono ki hogi na. Bhabhi akele kyu bnayengi.

Jungkook-: exactly. He's right.

Suga's mom thought for 2 seconds, then smiled.

Suga's mom-: right. Yeh toh hmne socha hi nhi. Suga aur sana. Tum dono jaao. Aur hum sbke liye kuch acha sa bnakr lekr aao.

Suga and sana both smiled then nodded in yes. Sana's eyes were happy. Suga looked like he'd won something.

Then they went to the kitchen. While suga's mom instructed his bhabhi and sana's sisters to go with them and keep eye on them. As before suhaagraat they're not allowed to touch each other or come close to each other. so they were sent to just make sure that they both are cooking from a safe distance.

Than suga and sana started cooking. The kitchen was warm, full of sounds of chopping and sizzling. As they were used to do cooking everyday so it was easy for them. They prepared various dishes keeping in mind the favorites of each and every person. Made various types of sweet dishes. Halwa for Suga's dad, kheer for Sana's mom, puri for Jungkook.

While bhabhi and both sisters were keeping eyes on them. Whenever suga tried to get close to his wife, like handing her a spoon or standing too close, he was immediately separated.

Suga's bhabhi-: suga.... Dur rho....

Sana's younger sister-: Door door.

Making him frustrated and needy. He kept sighing loudly.

2 hours later.

Finally everything was ready. The table was full. Parathas, sabzi, halwa, kheer.

Entire family sat together as usual. Both served them dishes. As per their choices. Suga served, Sana followed with water.

Suga's dad-: waah. Bhut bdhiya.

Sana's dad-: umm. Bhut tasty hai.

Suga's bhabhi-: umm. Bhut acha hai.

Sana's mom -: waah. Pta nhi kb meri beti itni bdi hogyi ki ab shadi ke baad apne pehli rasoi mei halwa bna kr khila rhi hai voh bhi itna acha.

Suga's mom-: hmare dono bchche multi talented hai. Its delicious.

Suga's brother-: delicious.

While bts members, sana's both sisters and y/n were just enjoying the food. Their expressions and the way they were eating were self explainatory. Telling how much they're loving their breakfast. Everyone praised both as they loved it alot. And they also received lots of gifts and blessings. Small envelopes, jewelry boxes, shawls. Both were so happy and satisfied looking at their family enjoying their breakfast.

After plates were half empty, Suga's bhabhi spoke up.

Suga's bhabhi-: mom. Don't you think they both should feed each other any sweet dish and Suga should give some gift to sana. After all she deserve it.

Suga's mom-: haa beta gift toh bnta hai. Pr pehle bahu ko apne hath se kuch meettha khilao.

Suga looked at Sana, then at the halwa.

Suga-: ok mom

He took a spoon, blew on it, and fed sana with his hand. Sana ate shyly. Then he took out a small velvet box from his sherwani pocket and gave her gift. A delicate gold bracelet.

Y/n-: -: kya diya bhai ne. Dikhao.

Suga immediately closed Sana's hand.

Suga-: kyu? Tujhe kyu dekhna hai?

Y/n-: arey. I'm her best friend. I have the right to see what she got.

Suga-: haa toh bestie bnkr rho na. Husband kyu bn rhi ho.

Y/n-: bestie hi bne hai. Husband bnte toh aap dono ka shadi thodi hone dete

Suga-:😶

Y/n-:🤭

Suga's mom clapped once.

Suga's mom-: chlo. Ab bs. Chlo sana ready hojao ab tumhari mooh dikhayi ki rasam hai.

Jungkook, mouth full of halwa, spoke.

Jungkook-: bhabhi toh yhi ki hai na. Toh bhabhi ki mooh dikhayi kyu krana hai? Suga hyung ki mooh dikhayi krao. Voh apne sasural mei hai.

Vmin-: point.

Suga's mom laughed.

Suga's mom-: (giggled) ok fine. Suga tum bhi ready hojao.

then both went to get ready. Sana wore another saree, Suga wore a kurta-pajama with a Nehru jacket.

Soon the guests(friends relatives neighbors) arrived. The living room was full. Met with sana and suga. Blessed them gave them so many gifts. Praised them and their beauty.

Ladies-: sch mei. damad toh tumne bilkul chand ka tukda laayi ho. bhut pyaara aur sanskari bchcha hai.

Sana's mom-: jii

Ladies-: sana tere toh bhagya hi khul gye. Itni sunder pati mila hai.

suga, standing beside Sana, answered immediately.

suga-: (proudly) nhi aunty. I'm lucky that I got a wife like her.

Ladies-: bilkul shiv parvati. Ram sita wali jodi hai. Kisi ki nazar na lge.

Then after getting lots of praises blessings and gifts finally it got ended. All the guests went to their homes. The house was quiet again.

Suga's dad-: ab sb thoda rest krlo. Sham mei fir dono ka reception hai.

then everyone went to their rooms to take some rest.

Suga's mom-:(looking at sana, bhabhi, y/n and both sisters) bchcho tum sb parlor chli jana ready hone. Maine booking krdi hai.

Girls-: jii.

then all the girls went to the parlor. Hair, makeup, nails.

4 hours later.

Finally everyone is ready. So they came out and sat in the car.

Suga's mom called .

Suga's mom-: kha ho?

suga's bhabhi-: coming mom. Just 5mins.

Suga's mom-: ok.

then they finally came home. The banquet hall was lit up. Reception got started. Suga was already present on stage, looking uncomfortable in all the attention. Sometimes later, Sana also came.

When suga saw sana all dolled up, He again froze and was all lost. His eyes filled with love adoration hunger lust mixed scanning her from top to bottom while licking and biting his lips.

He leaned in when she reached the stage.

Suga-: {in her ears} looking gorgeous baby.

Sana, smiling for cameras.

Sana-: thank you

Suga, desperate.

Suga-: babu ab mujhse control nhi horha. Mai yhi pr aapko kiss krdu please

Sana, through gritted teeth and a smile.

Sana-: noo. Please shutup.

(Suga was becoming desperate and was only looking at sana with hungry eyes)

Suga's brother came and stood between them.

Suga's brother-: arey bs kr. Hmari trf bhi dekh le. Jb se shadi hua hai tu bs usi ko dekhta hai.

Suga-: aapko kya dikkt hai. Mai apni biwi ko dekh rha hoo. Aap apni biwi ko dekhiye.

Suga's brother-: kya tharki insaan hai tu

Suga shrugged.

Suga-: Mai bhut sharif hoo. Agr tharki hota toh abhi Aapke behan ke pure body pr mera diya hua love bite hota jisko yeh sbse chhupati rhti.

Suga's brother made a face.

Suga's brother-: chhi. Chhi. Bilkul hi besharam hogya hai tu. Sharam krle thoda. Tu mujhe yeh sb baat bol rha hai

Suga-: mai toh chupchap khada tha aapko hi chul machi thi mere pass aakr bkwas krne ki.

Guests started coming. friends relatives family. Everyone came to them. Blessed tham, congratulated them and gave various gifts+ clicked lots of photos and videos. Entire family enjoyed together. Suga and sana also danced with the family. Suga kept finding excuses to hold Sana's hand during the dance.

When reception got over, it was 1am. Everyone was superb exhausted and tired because of back to back rituals since morning.

Sana's mom-: ab chlo sb rest krlo. Kl baki ki bchi hui rasamei kreinge.

Suga, already half asleep standing.

Suga-: abhi aur rasmein baki hai?

Sana's mom-: haa bs. 2-4 aur hai.

Suga sighed tiredly. While both parents giggled seeing him restless to get sana closer.

then everyone went to their rooms and slept. Suga in the guest room again, Sana in her room with her bhabhi.

As he lay down, Suga whispered to the ceiling, "2-4 aur? Bas?"

And fell asleep dreaming of the day when no one would separate them.

                       ✳❇✴✳❇✴

😍Aaj keliye bs itna hi.... Aagey kya hoga jaane keliye.... Pdhte rhiye MY SECRET IDOL 💖 CRUSH-: the man I admire the most....😘

🤗Till then keep loving and supporting me and my story....😇

😅 THANKS FOR READING😁

Write a comment ...

Write a comment ...

Rishita singh

Hello guys.... I'm a beginner and I love to write quotes and stories.... I'll be posting my stories.... Hope you all like it